Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhagalpur
BGP
04:20
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
05:30
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
06:40
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
05:50
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
07:38
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
09:50
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
10:46
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
10:46
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
11:50
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
12:57
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
12:56
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
14:02
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
13:40
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
14:35
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
14:05
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
15:11
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
16:03
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
17:08
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
20:30
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
23:00
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
00:28
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
23:37
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
00:42
S M T W T F S

Bhagalpur to Jamalpur trains

Distance between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur is 53 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jamalpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhagalpur which have trains running from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BGP(Bhagalpur), from these stations you can book trains from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur ?
A. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) is the first train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 04:20 and reaches Jamalpur Junction at 05:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur ?
A. 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 23:37 and reaches Jamalpur Junction at 00:42. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur will take around 01:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur?
A. The total distance between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur?
A. 22405 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur.
Q. What are Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13409 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13241 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13229 train (GODA RJPB EXP) - Departs at 10:46 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXP) - Departs at 12:56 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  10. 22405 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  11. 13419 train (JANASEWA EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13015 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
Q. ANVT GARIB RATH from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train timings?
A. ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Bhagalpur at 13:40 and reaches Jamalpur Junction at 13:40. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach Jamalpur Junction.
Q. How do I book Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhagalpur

Top train routes from Jamalpur

Important Trains from Bhagalpur
Important Trains from Jamalpur
Popular Routes from Bhagalpur
Popular Routes from Jamalpur

Important Station Stops from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur

For more information on Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC