Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Trains

Powered By 

Bhagalpur to Jamalpur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhagalpur
BGP
00:42
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
23:37
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
01:02
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
23:58
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
05:35
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
04:20
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
06:40
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
07:20
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
05:50
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
08:55
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
07:38
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
09:58
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
11:10
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
09:50
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
13:00
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
14:02
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
12:56
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
15:11
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
17:06
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
16:03
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
22:00
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
20:40
S M T W T F S

Bhagalpur to Jamalpur trains

Distance between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur is 53 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jamalpur.

FAQ Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhagalpur which have trains running from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BGP(Bhagalpur), from these stations you can book trains from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur ?
A. 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) is the first train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 23:37 and reaches Jamalpur Junction at 00:42. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur ?
A. 03015 train (HWH BGP SPECIAL) is the last train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 20:40 and reaches Jamalpur Junction at 22:00. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur?
A. The total distance between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur?
A. 02335 train (BGP LTT SPL) is the fastest train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur.
Q. What are Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur, please find below their departure times
  • 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 03415 train (MLDT PNBE SPL) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 03023 train (HWH GAYA SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03401 train (BGP DNR SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03071 train (HWH JMP EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (KYQ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02335 train (BGP LTT SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 03409 train (MLDT KIUL SPL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03429 train (MLDT ANVT SPL) - Departs at 12:56 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 03419 train (BGP MFP SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03235 train (SBG DNR SPL) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03015 train (HWH BGP SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhagalpur

  • BHAGALPUR to KIUL trains
  • BHAGALPUR to SULTANGANJ trains
  • BHAGALPUR to ABHAIPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BARIARPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to PATNA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BARHARWA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KAHALGAON trains
  • BHAGALPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BHAGALPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jamalpur

  • JAMALPUR to ABHAIPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to KIUL trains
  • JAMALPUR to SULTANGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to PATNA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARHARWA trains
  • JAMALPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARH trains
  • Important Trains from Bhagalpur
  • 03483 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 03415 MLDT PNBE SPL
  • 03023 HWH GAYA SPL
  • 03401 BGP DNR SPECIAL
  • 03071 HWH JMP EXP SPL
  • 05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL
  • 02335 BGP LTT SPL
  • 03409 MLDT KIUL SPL
  • 02367 BGP ANVT SPECIAL
  • 03429 MLDT ANVT SPL
  • 1203 LTT BGP SPL
  • 1204 BGP LTT SPL
  • 1241 LTT BGP FEST SPL
  • 1242 BGP LTT SPL
  • 1423 BGP FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Jamalpur
    Popular Routes from Bhagalpur
  • BHAGALPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BHAGALPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KIUL trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KATNI trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KOTA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to VELLORE trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KATRAS trains
  • Popular Routes from Jamalpur

    Important Station Stops from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur

  • AJUG-ABJUGANJ
  • AKN-AKBARGAR
  • BUP-BARIARPUR
  • CTMP-CHHIT MAKANDPUR
  • GN-GANGANIYAN
  • GOG-GHORGHAT
  • KAPP-KHARIAPIPRA HALT
  • KMGH-KAMARGANJ
  • KPRD-KALYANPUR ROAD
  • MPY-MURARPUR
  • MVV-MAHESHI
  • PATM-PATAM
  • RIKD-RISHIKUND
  • RPUR-RATANPUR
  • SGG-SULTANGANJ
  • T-THGAR
  • For more information on Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC