Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Trains

Powered By 

Bhagalpur to Jamalpur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhagalpur
BGP
00:42
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
23:37
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
00:42
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
23:37
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
05:30
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
04:20
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
06:50
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
07:25
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
05:50
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
08:20
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
08:55
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
07:38
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
09:58
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
10:35
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
11:25
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
09:50
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
12:25
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
14:00
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
12:54
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
14:30
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
15:11
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
17:06
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
16:01
S M T W T F S

Bhagalpur to Jamalpur trains

Distance between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur is 53 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jamalpur.

FAQ Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhagalpur which have trains running from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BGP(Bhagalpur), from these stations you can book trains from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur ?
A. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 23:37 and reaches Jamalpur Junction at 00:42. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur ?
A. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 16:01 and reaches Jamalpur Junction at 17:06. This train has 3 classes CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur?
A. The total distance between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur?
A. 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur.
Q. What are Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur, please find below their departure times
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DNR SPL) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13241 train (BANKA RJPB EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13409 train (MLDT JMP INTRCTY) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXPRES) - Departs at 12:54 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22405 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13419 train (JANASEWA EXPRES) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BGP GARIB RATH from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train timings?
    A. BGP GARIB RATH departs from Bhagalpur at 13:30 and reaches Jamalpur Junction at 13:30. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Jamalpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhagalpur

  • BHAGALPUR to KIUL trains
  • BHAGALPUR to SULTANGANJ trains
  • BHAGALPUR to ABHAIPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BARIARPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to PATNA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BARHARWA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KAHALGAON trains
  • BHAGALPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BHAGALPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jamalpur

  • JAMALPUR to ABHAIPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to KIUL trains
  • JAMALPUR to SULTANGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to PATNA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARHARWA trains
  • JAMALPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARH trains
  • Important Trains from Bhagalpur
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS
  • 13401 INTERCITY EXP
  • 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS
  • 13133 SDAH BSB EXP
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS
  • 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS
  • 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • Important Trains from Jamalpur
    Popular Routes from Bhagalpur
  • BHAGALPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BHAGALPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KIUL trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KATNI trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KOTA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to VELLORE trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KATRAS trains
  • Popular Routes from Jamalpur

    Important Station Stops from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur

  • NAT-NATHNAGAR
  • MPY-MURARPUR
  • CTMP-CHHIT MAKANDPUR
  • AKN-AKBARNAGAR
  • MVV-MAHESHI
  • AJUG-ABJUGANJ
  • SGG-SULTANGANJ
  • KMGH-KAMARGANJ
  • GNNA-GANGANIYAN
  • KAPP-KHARIAPIPRA HALT
  • GOG-GHORGHAT
  • KPRD-KALYANPUR ROAD
  • BUP-BARIARPUR
  • RIKD-RISHIKUND
  • RPUR-RATANPUR
  • PATM-PATAM
  • For more information on Bhagalpur to Jamalpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC