Bhagalpur to Abhaipur Trains

Powered By 

Bhagalpur to Abhaipur 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhagalpur
BGP
01:11
Abhaipur
AHA
23:37
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
06:12
Abhaipur
AHA
04:20
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
07:25
Abhaipur
AHA
05:35
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
09:04
Abhaipur
AHA
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
09:24
Abhaipur
AHA
07:38
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
10:22
Abhaipur
AHA
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
11:20
Abhaipur
AHA
09:35
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
13:02
Abhaipur
AHA
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
14:24
Abhaipur
AHA
12:54
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
14:59
Abhaipur
AHA
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
15:42
Abhaipur
AHA
14:05
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
17:37
Abhaipur
AHA
16:01
S M T W T F S

Bhagalpur to Abhaipur trains

Distance between Bhagalpur to Abhaipur is 75 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Abhaipur.

FAQ Bhagalpur to Abhaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhagalpur which have trains running from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur?
A.There are 1 stations - BGP(Bhagalpur), from these stations you can book trains from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur ?
A. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 23:37 and reaches Abhaipur at 01:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur ?
A. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 16:01 and reaches Abhaipur at 17:37. This train has 3 classes CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhagalpur to Abhaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhagalpur to Abhaipur will take around 02:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhagalpur to Abhaipur?
A. The total distance between Bhagalpur to Abhaipur is 75 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur?
A. 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur.
Q. What are Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur, please find below their departure times
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13241 train (BANKA RJPB EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXPRES) - Departs at 12:54 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22405 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13419 train (JANASEWA EXPRES) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BGP GARIB RATH from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train timings?
    A. BGP GARIB RATH departs from Bhagalpur at 13:30 and reaches Abhaipur at 13:30. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach Abhaipur.

    Top train routes from Bhagalpur

  • BHAGALPUR to JAMALPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KIUL trains
  • BHAGALPUR to SULTANGANJ trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BARIARPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to PATNA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BARHARWA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KAHALGAON trains
  • BHAGALPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BHAGALPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Abhaipur

  • ABHAIPUR to JAMALPUR trains
  • ABHAIPUR to PATNA trains
  • ABHAIPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • ABHAIPUR to BUXAR trains
  • ABHAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • ABHAIPUR to VARANASI trains
  • ABHAIPUR to TUNDLA trains
  • ABHAIPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • ABHAIPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • ABHAIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Important Trains from Bhagalpur
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS
  • 13401 INTERCITY EXP
  • 13133 SDAH BSB EXP
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY
  • 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES
  • 22405 BGP GARIB RATH
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Abhaipur
    Popular Routes from Bhagalpur
  • BHAGALPUR to SHEIKHPURA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to PUNSIA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to JOYCHANDI PAHAR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to JAUNPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to DEOGHAR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to AHMADPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BHATNI trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KHUSRUPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BACHWARA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to ABHAYAPURI trains
  • BHAGALPUR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • BHAGALPUR to HAFLONG trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BHARATPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to RATLAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Abhaipur

    Important Station Stops from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur

  • NAT-Nathnagar
  • MPY-Murarpur
  • CTMP-ChhitMakhanpur
  • AKN-Akbarnagar
  • MVV-Maheshi
  • SGG-SultanGanj
  • GNNA-Ganganiyan
  • KPRD-KalyanpurRoad
  • BUP-Bariarpur
  • RIKD-Rishikund
  • RPUR-Ratanpur
  • JMP-JamalpurJunction
  • DRTP-Dasharathpur
  • DRH-Dharhara
  • MSDN-Masudan
  • For more information on Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC