Bhagalpur to Abhaipur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Bhagalpur to Abhaipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhagalpur to Abhaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhagalpur
BGP
04:20
Abhaipur
AHA
06:11
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
05:30
Abhaipur
AHA
07:10
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
06:45
Abhaipur
AHA
08:19
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
07:38
Abhaipur
AHA
09:25
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
09:50
Abhaipur
AHA
11:39
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
10:46
Abhaipur
AHA
12:40
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
11:50
Abhaipur
AHA
13:26
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
14:05
Abhaipur
AHA
15:40
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
16:03
Abhaipur
AHA
17:37
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
17:30
Abhaipur
AHA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
23:00
Abhaipur
AHA
01:37
S M T W T F S
Bhagalpur
BGP
23:37
Abhaipur
AHA
01:11
S M T W T F S

Bhagalpur to Abhaipur trains

Distance between Bhagalpur to Abhaipur is 75 Kms. It will take 01:25 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Abhaipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bhagalpur to Abhaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhagalpur which have trains running from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur?
A.There are 1 stations - BGP(Bhagalpur), from these stations you can book trains from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur ?
A. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) is the first train from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 04:20 and reaches Abhaipur at 06:11. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur ?
A. 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur. It departs from BGP (Bhagalpur) at 23:37 and reaches Abhaipur at 01:11. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhagalpur to Abhaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhagalpur to Abhaipur will take around 02:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhagalpur to Abhaipur?
A. The total distance between Bhagalpur to Abhaipur is 75 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur?
A. 12349 train (GODA NDLS HMSFR) is the fastest train from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur.
Q. What are Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22948 train (BGP SURAT EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  4. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13409 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13241 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13419 train (JANASEWA EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12349 train (GODA NDLS HMSFR) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
Q. How do I book Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhagalpur

Top train routes from Abhaipur

Important Trains from Bhagalpur
Important Trains from Abhaipur
Popular Routes from Bhagalpur
Popular Routes from Abhaipur

Important Station Stops from Bhagalpur to Abhaipur

For more information on Bhagalpur to Abhaipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC