Toranagallu to Gadag Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Toranagallu to Gadag


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Toranagallu to Gadag Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Toranagallu
TNGL
01:45
Gadag Junction
GDG
04:16
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
04:42
Gadag Junction
GDG
06:58
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
05:50
Gadag Junction
GDG
07:38
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
05:50
Gadag Junction
GDG
07:38
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
06:30
Gadag Junction
GDG
08:42
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
07:32
Gadag Junction
GDG
09:35
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
08:40
Gadag Junction
GDG
10:53
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
15:42
Gadag Junction
GDG
18:23
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
19:12
Gadag Junction
GDG
21:32
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
19:20
Gadag Junction
GDG
21:28
S M T W T F S

Toranagallu to Gadag trains

Distance between Toranagallu to Gadag is 118 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Toranagallu to Gadag by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gadag.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Toranagallu to Gadag, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Toranagallu to Gadag on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Toranagallu to Gadag Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Toranagallu which have trains running from Toranagallu to Gadag?
A.There are 1 stations - TNGL(Toranagallu), from these stations you can book trains from Toranagallu to Gadag
Q. Which is the first train from Toranagallu to Gadag ?
A. 17330 train (BZA UBL EXP) is the first train from Toranagallu to Gadag. It departs from TNGL (Toranagallu) at 01:45 and reaches Gadag Junction at 04:16. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Toranagallu to Gadag ?
A. 17021 train (HYB VSG EXPRESS) is the last train from Toranagallu to Gadag. It departs from TNGL (Toranagallu) at 19:20 and reaches Gadag Junction at 21:28. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Toranagallu to Gadag if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Toranagallu to Gadag will take around 02:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Toranagallu to Gadag?
A. The total distance between Toranagallu to Gadag is 118 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Toranagallu to Gadag?
A. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) is the fastest train from Toranagallu to Gadag. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Toranagallu to Gadag.
Q. What are Toranagallu to Gadag train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Toranagallu to Gadag, please find below their departure times
  1. 17330 train (BZA UBL EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17225 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 07336 train (SC BGM SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 07657 train (TPTY UBL SPL) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17419 train (TPTY VSG EXP) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 17021 train (HYB VSG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. How do I book Toranagallu to Gadag train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Toranagallu to Gadag train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Toranagallu to Gadag train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Toranagallu to Gadag train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Toranagallu to Gadag train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Toranagallu to Gadag train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Toranagallu to Gadag train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Toranagallu to Gadag.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Toranagallu to Gadag train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Toranagallu to Gadag train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Toranagallu to Gadag train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Toranagallu to Gadag by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Toranagallu

Top train routes from Gadag

Important Trains from Toranagallu
Important Trains from Gadag
Popular Routes from Toranagallu
Popular Routes from Gadag

Important Station Stops from Toranagallu to Gadag

For more information on Toranagallu to Gadag train ticket booking. Click IRCTC