Toranagallu to Hosapete Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Toranagallu to Hosapete


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Toranagallu to Hosapete Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Toranagallu
TNGL
01:45
Hospet Junction
HPT
02:25
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
04:42
Hospet Junction
HPT
05:15
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
05:50
Hospet Junction
HPT
06:19
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
05:50
Hospet Junction
HPT
06:18
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
06:30
Hospet Junction
HPT
07:00
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
06:52
Hospet Junction
HPT
07:50
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
07:32
Hospet Junction
HPT
08:10
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
08:40
Hospet Junction
HPT
09:25
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
14:42
Hospet Junction
HPT
15:45
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
15:42
Hospet Junction
HPT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
19:12
Hospet Junction
HPT
19:50
S M T W T F S
Toranagallu
TNGL
19:20
Hospet Junction
HPT
19:55
S M T W T F S

Toranagallu to Hosapete trains

Distance between Toranagallu to Hosapete is 33 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Toranagallu to Hosapete by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hosapete.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Toranagallu to Hosapete, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Toranagallu to Hosapete on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Toranagallu to Hosapete Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Toranagallu which have trains running from Toranagallu to Hosapete?
A.There are 1 stations - TNGL(Toranagallu), from these stations you can book trains from Toranagallu to Hosapete
Q. Which is the first train from Toranagallu to Hosapete ?
A. 17330 train (BZA UBL EXP) is the first train from Toranagallu to Hosapete. It departs from TNGL (Toranagallu) at 01:45 and reaches Hospet Junction at 02:25. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Toranagallu to Hosapete ?
A. 17021 train (HYB VSG EXPRESS) is the last train from Toranagallu to Hosapete. It departs from TNGL (Toranagallu) at 19:20 and reaches Hospet Junction at 19:55. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Toranagallu to Hosapete if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Toranagallu to Hosapete will take around 01:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Toranagallu to Hosapete?
A. The total distance between Toranagallu to Hosapete is 33 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Toranagallu to Hosapete?
A. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) is the fastest train from Toranagallu to Hosapete. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Toranagallu to Hosapete.
Q. What are Toranagallu to Hosapete train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Toranagallu to Hosapete, please find below their departure times
  1. 17330 train (BZA UBL EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16545 train (YPR KTGG EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17225 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 07336 train (SC BGM SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 06243 train (SBC HPT EXP) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 07657 train (TPTY UBL SPL) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17419 train (TPTY VSG EXP) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 17021 train (HYB VSG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. How do I book Toranagallu to Hosapete train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Toranagallu to Hosapete train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Toranagallu to Hosapete train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Toranagallu to Hosapete train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Toranagallu to Hosapete train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Toranagallu to Hosapete train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Toranagallu to Hosapete train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Toranagallu to Hosapete.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Toranagallu to Hosapete train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Toranagallu to Hosapete train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Toranagallu to Hosapete train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Toranagallu to Hosapete by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Toranagallu

Top train routes from Hosapete

Important Trains from Toranagallu
Important Trains from Hosapete
Popular Routes from Toranagallu
Popular Routes from Hosapete

Important Station Stops from Toranagallu to Hosapete

For more information on Toranagallu to Hosapete train ticket booking. Click IRCTC