Hindupur to Guntakal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Hindupur to Guntakal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hindupur to Guntakal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hindupur
HUP
00:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:05
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
01:25
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
15:33
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:40
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
17:33
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
17:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:25
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
18:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
18:35
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:35
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
18:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
20:18
Gooty Junction
GY
23:14
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
20:48
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:05
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
21:08
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:00
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
22:35
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:25
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
23:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:15
S M T W T F S

Hindupur to Guntakal Trains

Distance between Hindupur to Guntakal is 193 Kms. It will take 02:56 hrs to reach from Hindupur to Guntakal by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guntakal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hindupur to Guntakal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hindupur to Guntakal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Hindupur to Guntakal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Hindupur which have trains running from Hindupur to Guntakal?

A: There are 1 stations - HUP(Hindupur), from these stations you can book trains from Hindupur to Guntakal

Q) Which is the first train from Hindupur to Guntakal?

A: 16577 train (YPR BIDR EXP) is the first train from Hindupur to Guntakal. It departs from HUP (Hindupur) at 00:45 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 06:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Hindupur to Guntakal?

A: 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) is the last train from Hindupur to Guntakal. It departs from HUP (Hindupur) at 23:40 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 04:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL

Q) What is the duration between Hindupur to Guntakal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Hindupur to Guntakal will take around 05:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Hindupur to Guntakal?

A: The total distance between Hindupur to Guntakal is 193 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Hindupur to Guntakal?

A: 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the fastest train from Hindupur to Guntakal. It takes 02:56 hrs to reach from Hindupur to Guntakal.

Q) What are Hindupur to Guntakal train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Hindupur to Guntakal, please find below their departure times

  1. 16577 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22690 train (AHMEDABAD EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16534 train (JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 20:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 20:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  11. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Hindupur to Guntakal train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Hindupur to Guntakal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Hindupur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hindupur to Guntakal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hindupur to Guntakal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hindupur to Guntakal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hindupur to Guntakal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hindupur to Guntakal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hindupur to Guntakal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hindupur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hindupur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hindupur to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hindupur to Guntakal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hindupur

Top train routes from Guntakal

Important Trains from Hindupur

Important Trains from Guntakal

Popular Routes from Hindupur

Popular Routes from Guntakal

Important Station Stops from Hindupur to Guntakal

For more information on Hindupur to Guntakal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC