Hindupur to Dharmavaram Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Hindupur to Dharmavaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hindupur to Dharmavaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hindupur
HUP
01:03
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:03
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
01:25
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
03:15
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
15:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
16:35
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
15:33
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
17:35
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
15:55
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
18:05
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
17:33
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
19:16
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
17:40
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
19:43
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
18:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:13
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
18:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:40
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
19:55
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:48
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
20:48
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:15
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
21:08
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:50
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
22:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:28
S M T W T F S
Hindupur
HUP
23:40
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
01:40
S M T W T F S

Hindupur to Dharmavaram Trains

Distance between Hindupur to Dharmavaram is 86 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Hindupur to Dharmavaram by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharmavaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hindupur to Dharmavaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hindupur to Dharmavaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Hindupur to Dharmavaram Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Hindupur which have trains running from Hindupur to Dharmavaram?

A: There are 1 stations - HUP(Hindupur), from these stations you can book trains from Hindupur to Dharmavaram

Q) Which is the first train from Hindupur to Dharmavaram?

A: 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) is the first train from Hindupur to Dharmavaram. It departs from HUP (Hindupur) at 01:03 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 02:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Hindupur to Dharmavaram?

A: 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) is the last train from Hindupur to Dharmavaram. It departs from HUP (Hindupur) at 23:40 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL

Q) What is the duration between Hindupur to Dharmavaram if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Hindupur to Dharmavaram will take around 02:13 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Hindupur to Dharmavaram?

A: The total distance between Hindupur to Dharmavaram is 86 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Hindupur to Dharmavaram?

A: 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Hindupur to Dharmavaram. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Hindupur to Dharmavaram.

Q) What are Hindupur to Dharmavaram train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Hindupur to Dharmavaram, please find below their departure times

  1. 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:03 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12975 train (MYS JP EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  4. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17212 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  6. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12736 train (SC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  8. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 20:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  12. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SC GARIB RATH from Hindupur to Dharmavaram train timings?

A: SC GARIB RATH departs from Hindupur at 17:40 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 19:43. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach Dharmavaram Junction.

Q) How do I book Hindupur to Dharmavaram train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Hindupur to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hindupur to Dharmavaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hindupur to Dharmavaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hindupur to Dharmavaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hindupur to Dharmavaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hindupur to Dharmavaram train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hindupur to Dharmavaram.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hindupur to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hindupur to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hindupur to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hindupur to Dharmavaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hindupur

Top train routes from Dharmavaram

Important Trains from Hindupur

Important Trains from Dharmavaram

Popular Routes from Hindupur

Popular Routes from Dharmavaram

Important Station Stops from Hindupur to Dharmavaram

For more information on Hindupur to Dharmavaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC