Deoria to Barabanki Trains

Powered By 

Deoria to Barabanki 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
04:15
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:10
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
04:35
Barabanki Junction
BBK
22:15
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:10
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
11:32
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:40
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
12:20
Barabanki Junction
BBK
07:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:53
Barabanki Junction
BBK
10:40
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
21:08
Barabanki Junction
BBK
15:30
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:58
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:20
S M T W T F S
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
23:53
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:05
S M T W T F S

Deoria to Barabanki trains

Distance between Deoria to Barabanki is 292 Kms. It will take 05:00 hrs to reach from Deoria to Barabanki by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barabanki.

FAQ Deoria to Barabanki Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Deoria which have trains running from Deoria to Barabanki?
A.There are 1 stations - DEOS(Deoria Sadar), from these stations you can book trains from Deoria to Barabanki
Q. Which is the first train from Deoria to Barabanki ?
A. 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) is the first train from Deoria to Barabanki. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 21:10 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 04:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Deoria to Barabanki ?
A. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) is the last train from Deoria to Barabanki. It departs from DEOS (Deoria Sadar) at 17:05 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Deoria to Barabanki if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Deoria to Barabanki will take around 07:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Deoria to Barabanki?
A. The total distance between Deoria to Barabanki is 292 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Deoria to Barabanki?
A. 22531 train (CPR MTJ S F EXP) is the fastest train from Deoria to Barabanki. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Deoria to Barabanki.
Q. What are Deoria to Barabanki train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Deoria to Barabanki, please find below their departure times
  • 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22531 train (CPR MTJ S F EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Deoria

  • DEORIA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SIWAN trains
  • DEORIA to HAJIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to LUCKNOW trains
  • DEORIA to GONDA trains
  • DEORIA to BARO trains
  • DEORIA to BHATNI trains
  • DEORIA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SONEPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Barabanki

  • BARABANKI to LUCKNOW trains
  • BARABANKI to GONDA trains
  • BARABANKI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to BASTI trains
  • BARABANKI to KANPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to KHALILABAD trains
  • BARABANKI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to MANKAPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to UNNAO trains
  • BARABANKI to BAREILLY trains
  • Important Trains from Deoria
  • 15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Barabanki
    Popular Routes from Deoria
  • DEORIA to MIRZAPUR trains
  • DEORIA to BAREILLY trains
  • DEORIA to BHILWARA trains
  • DEORIA to BHATPAR RANI trains
  • DEORIA to BARO trains
  • DEORIA to BHOPAL trains
  • DEORIA to BARAKAR trains
  • DEORIA to BIRSINGHPUR trains
  • DEORIA to VARANASI trains
  • DEORIA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • DEORIA to BASTI trains
  • DEORIA to BHATNI trains
  • Popular Routes from Barabanki

    Important Station Stops from Deoria to Barabanki

  • BUW-BURHWAL
  • JLD-JARWAL ROAD
  • CLJ-COLONELGANJ
  • GD-GONDA JN
  • MUR-MANKAPUR JN
  • MSW-MASKANWA
  • BV-BABHNAN
  • BST-BASTI
  • KLD-KHALILABAD
  • MHH-MAGHAR
  • SIPR-SIHAPAR
  • SWA-SAHJANWA
  • JTB-JAGATBELA
  • DMG-DOMINGARH
  • GKP-GORAKHPUR JN
  • GKC-GORAKHPUR CANT
  • CC-CHAURI CHAURA
  • GB-GAURI BAZAR
  • For more information on Deoria to Barabanki train ticket booking Click IRCTC