Darbhanga to Samastipur Trains

Powered By 

Darbhanga to Samastipur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
05:35
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
04:35
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
06:45
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:12
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
07:30
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:15
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
08:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
09:15
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:25
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
10:30
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:00
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
14:20
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:05
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
14:45
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:17
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
16:25
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:25
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
19:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:25
S M T W T F S

Darbhanga to Samastipur trains

Distance between Darbhanga to Samastipur is 38 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Darbhanga to Samastipur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samastipur.

FAQ Darbhanga to Samastipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Darbhanga which have trains running from Darbhanga to Samastipur?
A.There are 1 stations - DBG(Darbhanga Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Darbhanga to Samastipur
Q. Which is the first train from Darbhanga to Samastipur ?
A. 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) is the first train from Darbhanga to Samastipur. It departs from DBG (Darbhanga Junction) at 04:35 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 05:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Darbhanga to Samastipur ?
A. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Darbhanga to Samastipur. It departs from DBG (Darbhanga Junction) at 17:25 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 19:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Darbhanga to Samastipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Darbhanga to Samastipur will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Darbhanga to Samastipur?
A. The total distance between Darbhanga to Samastipur is 38 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Darbhanga to Samastipur?
A. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Darbhanga to Samastipur. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Darbhanga to Samastipur.
Q. What are Darbhanga to Samastipur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Darbhanga to Samastipur, please find below their departure times
  • 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 05:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15284 train (JANKI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18420 train (JYG DBG PURI EX) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13225 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Darbhanga

  • DARBHANGA to BARO trains
  • DARBHANGA to JAYNAGAR trains
  • DARBHANGA to MADHUBANI trains
  • DARBHANGA to SAKRI trains
  • DARBHANGA to HAJIPUR trains
  • DARBHANGA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DARBHANGA to ASANSOL trains
  • DARBHANGA to JHAJHA trains
  • DARBHANGA to JASIDIH trains
  • DARBHANGA to BALLIA trains
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Important Trains from Darbhanga
  • 19166 SABARMATI EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 13225 INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 12561 SWATANTRA S EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
    Popular Routes from Darbhanga
  • DARBHANGA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • DARBHANGA to SATNA trains
  • DARBHANGA to SIWAN trains
  • DARBHANGA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • DARBHANGA to THANE trains
  • DARBHANGA to UJJAIN trains
  • DARBHANGA to WARANGAL trains
  • DARBHANGA to KAZIPET trains
  • DARBHANGA to RAXAUL trains
  • DARBHANGA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • DARBHANGA to DHANBAD trains
  • DARBHANGA to GONDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Samastipur

    Important Station Stops from Darbhanga to Samastipur

  • MKPR-MUKTAPUR
  • KSP-KISHANPUR
  • RBZ-RAMBHADDARPUR
  • HYT-HAIAGHAT
  • TLWA-THALWARA
  • LSI-LAHERIASARAI
  • For more information on Darbhanga to Samastipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC