Samastipur to Dholi Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Dholi 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
03:51
Dholi
DOL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
04:32
Dholi
DOL
04:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:21
Dholi
DOL
06:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:26
Dholi
DOL
08:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:48
Dholi
DOL
11:17
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:06
Dholi
DOL
14:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:42
Dholi
DOL
19:17
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:16
Dholi
DOL
19:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:57
Dholi
DOL
21:30
S M T W T F S

Samastipur to Dholi trains

Distance between Samastipur to Dholi is 27 Kms. It will take 00:21 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Dholi by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dholi.

FAQ Samastipur to Dholi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Dholi?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Dholi
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Dholi ?
A. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Samastipur to Dholi. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 03:15 and reaches Dholi at 03:51. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Dholi ?
A. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Samastipur to Dholi. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Dholi at 21:57. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Dholi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Dholi will take around 00:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Dholi?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Dholi is 27 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Dholi?
A. 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Dholi. It takes 00:21 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Dholi.
Q. What are Samastipur to Dholi train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Samastipur to Dholi, please find below their departure times
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13419 train (JANASEWA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • Top train routes from Dholi

  • DHOLI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DHOLI to HAJIPUR trains
  • DHOLI to BARO trains
  • DHOLI to KHUDIRAM B PUSA trains
  • DHOLI to KIUL trains
  • DHOLI to JASIDIH trains
  • DHOLI to AMRITSAR trains
  • DHOLI to DURGAPUR trains
  • DHOLI to KOLKATA trains
  • DHOLI to JALANDHAR trains
  • DHOLI to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • DHOLI to NEW DELHI trains
  • DHOLI to RAMPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 13419 JANASEWA EXPRES
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Dholi
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to DIPHU trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DHUPGURI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DURG trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to ITARSI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to FARRUKHABAD trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to FURKATING trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GAYA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GONDA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GURGAON trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Dholi

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Dholi

  • KPGM-KarpooriGram
  • KRBP-KhudiramBPusa
  • DUBH-Dubaha
  • For more information on Samastipur to Dholi train ticket booking Click IRCTC