Chalisgaon to Bhusawal Trains

Powered By 

Chalisgaon to Bhusawal 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
02:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:20
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
03:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
02:05
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
05:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:40
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
05:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
04:05
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
07:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:38
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
08:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
13:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
11:55
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
18:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
18:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:07
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
19:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:35
S M T W T F S

Chalisgaon to Bhusawal trains

Distance between Chalisgaon to Bhusawal is 117 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhusawal.

FAQ Chalisgaon to Bhusawal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chalisgaon which have trains running from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal?
A.There are 1 stations - CSN(Chalisgaon Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal
Q. Which is the first train from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal ?
A. 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) is the first train from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal. It departs from CSN (Chalisgaon Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 02:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal ?
A. 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) is the last train from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal. It departs from CSN (Chalisgaon Junction) at 17:35 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 19:10. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chalisgaon to Bhusawal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chalisgaon to Bhusawal will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chalisgaon to Bhusawal?
A. The total distance between Chalisgaon to Bhusawal is 117 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal?
A. 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) is the fastest train from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal.
Q. What are Chalisgaon to Bhusawal train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times
  • 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01015 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01093 train (CSMT BSB SPL) - Departs at 05:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01039 train (KOP GONDIA SPL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05017 train (GKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01061 train (LTT DBG SPL) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chalisgaon

  • CHALISGAON to JALGAON trains
  • CHALISGAON to MANMAD trains
  • CHALISGAON to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • CHALISGAON to DEOLALI trains
  • CHALISGAON to IGATPURI trains
  • CHALISGAON to NASHIK trains
  • Top train routes from Bhusawal

  • BHUSAWAL to JALGAON trains
  • BHUSAWAL to MANMAD trains
  • BHUSAWAL to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Chalisgaon
  • 02105 CSMT G SF SPL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 03202 LTT PATNA SPL
  • 01015 LTT GKP SPL
  • 01093 CSMT BSB SPL
  • 01039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • 01061 LTT DBG SPL
  • 01071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Bhusawal
    Popular Routes from Chalisgaon
  • CHALISGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • CHALISGAON to BASTI trains
  • CHALISGAON to BURUNGWADI trains
  • CHALISGAON to KANPUR trains
  • CHALISGAON to DARBHANGA trains
  • CHALISGAON to DAUND trains
  • CHALISGAON to DEORIA trains
  • CHALISGAON to DHAMANGAON trains
  • CHALISGAON to DURG trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhusawal

    Important Station Stops from Chalisgaon to Bhusawal

  • VGL-Vaghli
  • KJ-Kajgaon
  • NGD-Nagardevla
  • GAA-Galan
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • JL-JalgaonJunction
  • BDI-Bhadli
  • For more information on Chalisgaon to Bhusawal train ticket booking Click IRCTC