Chalisgaon to Jalgaon Trains

Powered By 

Chalisgaon to Jalgaon 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
01:28
Jalgaon Junction
JL
00:20
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
03:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
02:05
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
04:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:40
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
05:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:05
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
06:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
05:38
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
08:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
12:57
Jalgaon Junction
JL
11:55
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
17:43
Jalgaon Junction
JL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
18:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
17:07
S M T W T F S
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
18:33
Jalgaon Junction
JL
17:35
S M T W T F S

Chalisgaon to Jalgaon trains

Distance between Chalisgaon to Jalgaon is 93 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalgaon.

FAQ Chalisgaon to Jalgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chalisgaon which have trains running from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - CSN(Chalisgaon Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon ?
A. 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) is the first train from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon. It departs from CSN (Chalisgaon Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 01:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon ?
A. 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) is the last train from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon. It departs from CSN (Chalisgaon Junction) at 17:35 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 18:33. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chalisgaon to Jalgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chalisgaon to Jalgaon will take around 01:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chalisgaon to Jalgaon?
A. The total distance between Chalisgaon to Jalgaon is 93 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon?
A. 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) is the fastest train from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon.
Q. What are Chalisgaon to Jalgaon train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01015 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01093 train (CSMT BSB SPL) - Departs at 05:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01039 train (KOP GONDIA SPL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05017 train (GKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01061 train (LTT DBG SPL) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chalisgaon

  • CHALISGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • CHALISGAON to MANMAD trains
  • CHALISGAON to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • CHALISGAON to DEOLALI trains
  • CHALISGAON to IGATPURI trains
  • CHALISGAON to NASHIK trains
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALGAON to MANMAD trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Chalisgaon
  • 02105 CSMT G SF SPL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 03202 LTT PATNA SPL
  • 01015 LTT GKP SPL
  • 01093 CSMT BSB SPL
  • 01039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • 01061 LTT DBG SPL
  • 01071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
    Popular Routes from Chalisgaon
  • CHALISGAON to JALANDHAR trains
  • CHALISGAON to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • CHALISGAON to KHIRKIYA trains
  • CHALISGAON to KHANDWA trains
  • CHALISGAON to KOLHAPUR trains
  • CHALISGAON to KOPARGAON trains
  • CHALISGAON to KODERMA trains
  • CHALISGAON to KARAD trains
  • CHALISGAON to KASARA trains
  • CHALISGAON to KURDUWADI trains
  • CHALISGAON to LUCKNOW trains
  • Popular Routes from Jalgaon

    Important Station Stops from Chalisgaon to Jalgaon

  • VGL-Vaghli
  • KJ-Kajgaon
  • NGD-Nagardevla
  • GAA-Galan
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • For more information on Chalisgaon to Jalgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC