Bengaluru to Tumkur Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Tumkur 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bengaluru to Tumkur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:18
Tumkur
TK
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
00:43
Tumkur
TK
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:03
Tumkur
TK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
07:28
Tumkur
TK
04:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
09:58
Tumkur
TK
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:18
Tumkur
TK
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
11:18
Tumkur
TK
10:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:03
Tumkur
TK
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
15:28
Tumkur
TK
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:03
Tumkur
TK
15:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
18:33
Tumkur
TK
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
18:45
Tumkur
TK
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:18
Tumkur
TK
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:37
Tumkur
TK
20:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:08
Tumkur
TK
21:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:22
Tumkur
TK
21:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:03
Tumkur
TK
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:43
Tumkur
TK
22:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bengaluru to Tumkur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A.There are 3 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Tumkur
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Tumkur ?
A. 16227 train (TALGUPPA EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Tumkur at 00:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Tumkur ?
A. 56911 train (HUBBALLI PASS) is the last train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Tumkur at 23:43. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Tumkur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Tumkur will take around 02:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Tumkur is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A. 14805 train (BARMER AC EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Tumkur.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Tumkur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Bengaluru to Tumkur, please find below their departure times
  • 16227 train (TALGUPPA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16581 train (YPR SMET EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11006 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 16579 train (SHIMOGA EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14805 train (BARMER AC EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12725 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07309 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20651 train (SBC SMET EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12089 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06541 train (YPR BJP EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56909 train (HOSPET PASSR) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20653 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16508 train (JODHPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 56911 train (HUBBALLI PASS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bengaluru to Tumkur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:00 and reaches Tumkur at 06:00. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach Tumkur.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE
  • Top train routes from Tumkur

  • TUMKUR to ARSIKERE
  • TUMKUR to BIRUR
  • TUMKUR to THOLAHUNASE
  • TUMKUR to HUBLI
  • TUMKUR to HAVERI
  • TUMKUR to TIPTUR
  • TUMKUR to KADUR
  • TUMKUR to RANIBENNUR
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 16227 TALGUPPA EXP
  • 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 16579 SHIMOGA EXP
  • 14805 BARMER AC EXP
  • 12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tumkur
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to TARIKERE
  • BENGALURU to TALAGUPPA
  • BENGALURU to THALASSERY
  • BENGALURU to GOTAN
  • BENGALURU to THANE
  • BENGALURU to TORANAGALLU
  • BENGALURU to TANUKU
  • BENGALURU to TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • BENGALURU to TIRUPATTUR
  • BENGALURU to TIRUPATI
  • BENGALURU to THIRUVERUMBUR
  • BENGALURU to THIRUKOILURE
  • Popular Routes from Tumkur

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Tumkur

  • MWM-MALLESWARAM
  • YPR-YASVANTPURJN
  • BAW-CHIKBANAVAR
  • SDVL-SOLDEVANAHALLI
  • GHL-GOLHALLI
  • BNKH-BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI
  • DBL-DODBELE
  • MDLL-MUDDALINGAHALLI
  • NDV-NIDVANDA
  • DBS-DOBBSPET
  • HHL-HIREHALI
  • KDAG-KYATSANDRAGOODS
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Tumkur train ticket booking Click IRCTC