Bengaluru to Tumkur Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Tumkur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:18
Tumkur
TK
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:03
Tumkur
TK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Banaswadi
BAND
07:28
Tumkur
TK
03:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:18
Tumkur
TK
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:18
Tumkur
TK
10:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:03
Tumkur
TK
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:53
Tumkur
TK
13:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
15:28
Tumkur
TK
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:03
Tumkur
TK
15:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
18:33
Tumkur
TK
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:18
Tumkur
TK
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:37
Tumkur
TK
20:15
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
22:00
Tumkur
TK
20:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:08
Tumkur
TK
21:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:22
Tumkur
TK
21:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:03
Tumkur
TK
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
23:23
Tumkur
TK
22:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:43
Tumkur
TK
22:15
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Tumkur trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Tumkur is 70 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Tumkur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tumkur.

FAQ Bengaluru to Tumkur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A.There are 4 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), BAND(Banaswadi), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Tumkur
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Tumkur ?
A. 16227 train (TALGUPPA EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Tumkur at 00:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Tumkur ?
A. 56911 train (HUBBALLI PASS) is the last train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Tumkur at 23:43. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Tumkur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Tumkur will take around 04:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Tumkur is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A. 06541 train (YPR BJP EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Tumkur.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Tumkur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Bengaluru to Tumkur, please find below their departure times
  • 16227 train (TALGUPPA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11022 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16229 train (MYS BSB EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12725 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12629 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 17309 train (YPR VASCO EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 20651 train (SBC SMET EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12089 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56909 train (HOSPET PASSR) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06222 train (MAS SMET EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 20653 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 06541 train (YPR BJP EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56911 train (HUBBALLI PASS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bengaluru to Tumkur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:00 and reaches Tumkur at 06:00. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach Tumkur.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Tumkur

  • TUMKUR to ARSIKERE trains
  • TUMKUR to BIRUR trains
  • TUMKUR to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • TUMKUR to HUBLI trains
  • TUMKUR to HAVERI trains
  • TUMKUR to TIPTUR trains
  • TUMKUR to KADUR trains
  • TUMKUR to RANIBENNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 16227 TALGUPPA EXP
  • 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 16229 MYS BSB EXP
  • 12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E
  • 12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS
  • 17309 YPR VASCO EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • Important Trains from Tumkur
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to TARIKERE trains
  • BENGALURU to TALAGUPPA trains
  • BENGALURU to THALASSERY trains
  • BENGALURU to GOTAN trains
  • BENGALURU to THANE trains
  • BENGALURU to TORANAGALLU trains
  • BENGALURU to TANUKU trains
  • BENGALURU to TIRUVANNAMALAI trains
  • BENGALURU to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • BENGALURU to TIRUPATI trains
  • BENGALURU to THIRUVERUMBUR trains
  • BENGALURU to THIRUKOILURE trains
  • Popular Routes from Tumkur

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Tumkur

  • MWM-MALLESWARAM
  • YPR-YASVANTPURJN
  • BAW-CHIKBANAVAR
  • SDVL-SOLDEVANAHALLI
  • GHL-GOLHALLI
  • BNKH-BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI
  • DBL-DODBELE
  • MDLL-MUDDALINGAHALLI
  • NDV-NIDVANDA
  • DBS-DOBBSPET
  • HHL-HIREHALI
  • KDAG-KYATSANDRAGOODS
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Tumkur train ticket booking Click IRCTC