Bengaluru to Tumkur Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Tumkur 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:02
Tumkur
TK
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
00:38
Tumkur
TK
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
00:55
Tumkur
TK
23:58
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:59
Tumkur
TK
23:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:13
Tumkur
TK
05:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:00
Tumkur
TK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
07:18
Tumkur
TK
04:43
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:05
Tumkur
TK
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:49
Tumkur
TK
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
10:04
Tumkur
TK
09:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
12:18
Tumkur
TK
11:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
13:28
Tumkur
TK
12:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:01
Tumkur
TK
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
15:48
Tumkur
TK
15:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:00
Tumkur
TK
15:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:13
Tumkur
TK
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:53
Tumkur
TK
18:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
21:22
Tumkur
TK
20:25
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:00
Tumkur
TK
21:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:18
Tumkur
TK
22:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:59
Tumkur
TK
23:00
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Tumkur trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Tumkur is 69 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Tumkur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tumkur.

FAQ Bengaluru to Tumkur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A.There are 3 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Tumkur
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Tumkur ?
A. 16227 train (MYS TLGP EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Tumkur at 00:02. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Tumkur ?
A. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) is the last train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Tumkur at 23:59. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Tumkur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Tumkur will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Tumkur is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Tumkur.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Tumkur train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Bengaluru to Tumkur, please find below their departure times
  • 16227 train (MYS TLGP EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06545 train (YPR BJP EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16581 train (YPR SMET EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 17391 train (SBC UBL EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06243 train (SBC HPT EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11006 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 04:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 16217 train (MYS SNSI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16579 train (SMET INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14805 train (BARMER AC EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12725 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17309 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20651 train (SBC TLGP EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12089 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16545 train (YPR KTGG EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20653 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16508 train (JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bengaluru to Tumkur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:00 and reaches Tumkur at 06:00. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Tumkur.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Tumkur

  • TUMKUR to ARSIKERE trains
  • TUMKUR to BIRUR trains
  • TUMKUR to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • TUMKUR to HUBLI trains
  • TUMKUR to HAVERI trains
  • TUMKUR to TIPTUR trains
  • TUMKUR to KADUR trains
  • TUMKUR to RANIBENNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 16227 TALGUPPA EXP
  • 16581 YPR SMET SPL
  • 17391 SBC UBL SPL
  • 06243 SBC HPT SPL
  • 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS
  • 17326 MYS BGM SPL
  • 16579 SHIMOGA EXP
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 RU MYS SPL
  • 1301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • 1302 UDYAN EXP
  • Important Trains from Tumkur
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to TARIKERE trains
  • BENGALURU to TALAGUPPA trains
  • BENGALURU to THALASSERY trains
  • BENGALURU to GOTAN trains
  • BENGALURU to THANE trains
  • BENGALURU to TORANAGALLU trains
  • BENGALURU to TANUKU trains
  • BENGALURU to TIRUVANNAMALAI trains
  • BENGALURU to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • BENGALURU to TIRUPATI trains
  • BENGALURU to THIRUVERUMBUR trains
  • BENGALURU to THIRUKOILURE trains
  • Popular Routes from Tumkur

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Tumkur

  • BAW-Chikbanavar
  • DBL-Dodbele
  • KIAT-Kyatsandra
  • YPR-Yasvantpur Jn
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Tumkur train ticket booking Click IRCTC