Bengaluru to Tumkur Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Tumkur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:03
Tumkur
TK
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:11
Tumkur
TK
23:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:10
Tumkur
TK
05:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:00
Tumkur
TK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:50
Tumkur
TK
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
12:18
Tumkur
TK
11:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
13:20
Tumkur
TK
12:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
13:39
Tumkur
TK
12:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:03
Tumkur
TK
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
15:20
Tumkur
TK
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:02
Tumkur
TK
15:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:14
Tumkur
TK
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:00
Tumkur
TK
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
21:18
Tumkur
TK
20:25
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:02
Tumkur
TK
21:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
22:20
Tumkur
TK
21:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:03
Tumkur
TK
22:05
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Tumkur trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Tumkur is 68 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Tumkur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tumkur.

FAQ Bengaluru to Tumkur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A.There are 2 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Tumkur
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Tumkur ?
A. 06227 train (MYS TLGP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Tumkur at 00:03. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Tumkur ?
A. 06589 train (SBC MRJ EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Tumkur at 23:03. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Tumkur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Tumkur will take around 01:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Tumkur is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Tumkur?
A. 06573 train (YPR TATA SPL) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Tumkur. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Tumkur.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Tumkur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bengaluru to Tumkur, please find below their departure times
  • 06227 train (MYS TLGP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06241 train (SBC UBL SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06243 train (SBC HPT SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07326 train (MYS BGM SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 06573 train (YPR TATA SPL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06249 train (YPR NZM FEST SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02725 train (SBC DWR EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07339 train (YPR VASCO EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06529 train (SBC TLGP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02089 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06535 train (MYS SUR EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06207 train (YPR HPT EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06549 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06541 train (YPR BJP SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06589 train (SBC MRJ EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bengaluru to Tumkur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:00 and reaches Tumkur at 06:00. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Tumkur.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Tumkur

  • TUMKUR to ARSIKERE trains
  • TUMKUR to BIRUR trains
  • TUMKUR to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • TUMKUR to HUBLI trains
  • TUMKUR to HAVERI trains
  • TUMKUR to TIPTUR trains
  • TUMKUR to KADUR trains
  • TUMKUR to RANIBENNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 06227 MYS TLGP
  • 02079 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 06587 YPR BKN EXP
  • 02725 SBC DWR EXP
  • 07339 YPR VASCO EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12027 MAS-SBC SHATABDI EXP
  • 12028 SBC-MAS SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tumkur
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to TARIKERE trains
  • BENGALURU to TALAGUPPA trains
  • BENGALURU to THALASSERY trains
  • BENGALURU to GOTAN trains
  • BENGALURU to THANE trains
  • BENGALURU to TORANAGALLU trains
  • BENGALURU to TANUKU trains
  • BENGALURU to TIRUVANNAMALAI trains
  • BENGALURU to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • BENGALURU to TIRUPATI trains
  • BENGALURU to THIRUVERUMBUR trains
  • BENGALURU to THIRUKOILURE trains
  • Popular Routes from Tumkur

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Tumkur

  • MWM-MALLESWARAM
  • YPR-YASVANTPURJN
  • BAW-CHIKBANAVAR
  • SDVL-SOLDEVANAHALLI
  • GHL-GOLHALLI
  • BNKH-BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI
  • DBL-DODBELE
  • MDLL-MUDDALINGAHALLI
  • NDV-NIDVANDA
  • DBS-DOBBSPET
  • HHL-HIREHALI
  • KDAG-KYATSANDRAGOODS
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Tumkur train ticket booking Click IRCTC