Aurangabad to Purna Trains

Powered By 

Aurangabad to Purna 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aurangabad
AWB
02:18
Purna Junction
PAU
22:45
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
02:35
Purna Junction
PAU
23:15
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
04:18
Purna Junction
PAU
23:55
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
06:23
Purna Junction
PAU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
08:13
Purna Junction
PAU
04:25
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
11:18
Purna Junction
PAU
07:45
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
13:13
Purna Junction
PAU
10:15
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
16:45
Purna Junction
PAU
13:10
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
17:05
Purna Junction
PAU
14:10
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
21:33
Purna Junction
PAU
18:00
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
23:23
Purna Junction
PAU
19:00
S M T W T F S

Aurangabad to Purna trains

Distance between Aurangabad to Purna is 206 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Purna by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Purna.

FAQ Aurangabad to Purna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aurangabad which have trains running from Aurangabad to Purna?
A.There are 1 stations - AWB(Aurangabad), from these stations you can book trains from Aurangabad to Purna
Q. Which is the first train from Aurangabad to Purna ?
A. 07063 train (MMR SC SPECIAL) is the first train from Aurangabad to Purna. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 22:45 and reaches Purna Junction at 02:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Aurangabad to Purna ?
A. 07019 train (JP HYB SPL) is the last train from Aurangabad to Purna. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 19:00 and reaches Purna Junction at 23:23. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Aurangabad to Purna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aurangabad to Purna will take around 04:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aurangabad to Purna?
A. The total distance between Aurangabad to Purna is 206 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aurangabad to Purna?
A. 02714 train (NSL NS SPL) is the fastest train from Aurangabad to Purna. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Purna.
Q. What are Aurangabad to Purna train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Aurangabad to Purna, please find below their departure times
  • 07063 train (MMR SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07418 train (TPTY FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 01141 train (CSMT ADB SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07612 train (CSMT NED SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07057 train (CSMT SC SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06734 train (RMM FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07618 train (NED FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02714 train (NSL NS SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 07687 train (DAB FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07019 train (JP HYB SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Aurangabad

  • AURANGABAD to JALNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARBHANI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANMAD trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDED trains
  • AURANGABAD to SELOO trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARTUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANWATH trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • AURANGABAD to LASUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to ROTEGAON trains
  • AURANGABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • Top train routes from Purna

  • PURNA to NANDED trains
  • PURNA to PARBHANI trains
  • PURNA to JALNA trains
  • PURNA to MANMAD trains
  • PURNA to MANWATH trains
  • PURNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • PURNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • PURNA to AKOLA trains
  • PURNA to HINGOLI trains
  • PURNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • PURNA to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Aurangabad
  • 07063 MMR SC SPECIAL
  • 07418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL
  • 01141 CSMT ADB SPL
  • 07612 CSMT NED SPL
  • 07057 CSMT SC SPL
  • 06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • 07618 NED FESTIVL SPL
  • 02714 NSL NS SPL
  • 07687 DAB FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1142 ADB CSMT SPL
  • 2271 JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 2272 JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 2713 NS NSL SPL
  • 2715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • Important Trains from Purna
    Popular Routes from Aurangabad
  • AURANGABAD to PUNTAMBA trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARBHANI trains
  • AURANGABAD to PACHORA trains
  • AURANGABAD to PALAKOLLU trains
  • AURANGABAD to ISRI trains
  • AURANGABAD to PANIPAT trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARLI trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARTUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to PUNE trains
  • AURANGABAD to RAICHUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to RAJKOT trains
  • AURANGABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • AURANGABAD to RAMESWARAM trains
  • AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Purna

    Important Station Stops from Aurangabad to Purna

  • BDU-BADPUR
  • CTH-CHIKALTHAN
  • DAV-DEVALGAOUCHR
  • DGPP-DHENGLIPPGOAN
  • J-JAL
  • KMV-KARMAD
  • KODI-KODI
  • MKDD-MUKUNDAWADIHA
  • MQL-MIRKHAL
  • MVO-MANWATHROAD
  • PBN-PARBHANIJN
  • PDG-PARADGAON
  • PG-PERGAON
  • PIZ-PINGLI
  • PTU-PARTUR
  • RNE-RANJANI
  • SCO-SATU
  • SELU-SELU
  • SVD-SARWARI
  • UPR-USMANPUR
  • For more information on Aurangabad to Purna train ticket booking Click IRCTC