Vellore to Arakkonam Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Vellore to Arakkonam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vellore to Arakkonam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:20
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:08
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:40
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:28
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:00
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:48
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:40
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
03:28
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:15
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:03
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:30
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:18
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:50
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:43
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:55
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
05:03
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:30
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
05:18
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:25
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:48
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:40
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
08:28
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:20
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
10:08
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:50
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
10:43
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:30
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:18
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:50
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:58
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:55
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:43
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:30
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:18
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:00
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:48
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:15
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:08
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:25
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:13
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:35
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:33
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:45
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:43
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:35
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:23
S M T W T F S

Vellore to Arakkonam trains

Distance between Vellore to Arakkonam is 61 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Vellore to Arakkonam by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arakkonam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vellore to Arakkonam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vellore to Arakkonam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vellore to Arakkonam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Arakkonam?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Arakkonam
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Arakkonam ?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) is the first train from Vellore to Arakkonam. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 02:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Arakkonam ?
A. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) is the last train from Vellore to Arakkonam. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 21:23. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Arakkonam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Arakkonam will take around 01:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Arakkonam?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Arakkonam is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Arakkonam?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vellore to Arakkonam. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Vellore to Arakkonam.
Q. What are Vellore to Arakkonam train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Vellore to Arakkonam, please find below their departure times
  1. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12692 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16090 train (YELAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22697 train (UBL CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  19. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  20. 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Vellore to Arakkonam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Vellore to Arakkonam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vellore to Arakkonam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vellore to Arakkonam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vellore to Arakkonam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vellore to Arakkonam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vellore to Arakkonam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vellore to Arakkonam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vellore to Arakkonam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vellore to Arakkonam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vellore to Arakkonam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vellore to Arakkonam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vellore

Top train routes from Arakkonam

Important Trains from Vellore
Important Trains from Arakkonam
Popular Routes from Vellore
Popular Routes from Arakkonam

Important Station Stops from Vellore to Arakkonam

For more information on Vellore to Arakkonam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC