Vellore to Arakkonam Trains

Powered By 

Vellore to Arakkonam 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:38
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
01:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:58
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:13
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
03:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
03:30
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
03:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:58
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:13
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:43
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:55
S M T W T F S
₹1122.7
Check Availability
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
09:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:53
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
09:55
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:18
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:03
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
11:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:08
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:33
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:48
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:23
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:30
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:35
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:28
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:35
S M T W T F S

Vellore to Arakkonam trains

Distance between Vellore to Arakkonam is 61 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Vellore to Arakkonam by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arakkonam.

FAQ Vellore to Arakkonam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Arakkonam?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Arakkonam
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Arakkonam ?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) is the first train from Vellore to Arakkonam. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 02:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Arakkonam ?
A. 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) is the last train from Vellore to Arakkonam. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 21:28. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Arakkonam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Arakkonam will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Arakkonam?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Arakkonam is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Arakkonam?
A. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Vellore to Arakkonam. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Vellore to Arakkonam.
Q. What are Vellore to Arakkonam train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Vellore to Arakkonam, please find below their departure times
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82636 train (QLN MAS SUVIDHA) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12690 train (NCJ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRAEXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to CHENNAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • Important Trains from Vellore
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
    Popular Routes from Vellore
  • VELLORE to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VELLORE to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • VELLORE to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • VELLORE to KUTHATHUPATTI trains
  • VELLORE to ANAPARTHY trains
  • VELLORE to ARRAH trains
  • VELLORE to ASANSOL trains
  • VELLORE to ANANTAPUR trains
  • VELLORE to ALUVA trains
  • VELLORE to BALUGAON trains
  • VELLORE to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Arakkonam

    Important Station Stops from Vellore to Arakkonam

  • CTRE-CHITTERI
  • AVN-ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • MDVE-MAHENDRA VADI
  • SHU-SHOLINGHUR
  • TUG-THALANGAI
  • WJR-WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • MCN-MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • THL-TIRUVALAM
  • SVUR-SEVUR
  • For more information on Vellore to Arakkonam train ticket booking Click IRCTC