Allahabad to Jabalpur Trains

Powered By 

Allahabad to Jabalpur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Allahabad Junction
ALD
00:35
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:20
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
01:40
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:05
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
02:00
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
02:15
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:10
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
04:50
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
06:25
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:15
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
07:50
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:45
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
09:45
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:32
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
10:30
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:35
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
10:50
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
05:12
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
11:10
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
05:30
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
15:10
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
07:45
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
17:40
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
11:22
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
18:45
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:52
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
21:15
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:10
S M T W T F S
Prayag
PRG
22:35
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:22
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
23:00
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:52
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
23:20
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:55
S M T W T F S

Allahabad to Jabalpur trains

Distance between Allahabad to Jabalpur is 363 Kms. It will take 05:15 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Jabalpur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jabalpur.

FAQ Allahabad to Jabalpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Allahabad which have trains running from Allahabad to Jabalpur?
A.There are 4 stations - ALD(Allahabad Junction), ACOI(CHEOKI ALAHABAD), ALY(Allahabad City), PRG(Prayag), from these stations you can book trains from Allahabad to Jabalpur
Q. Which is the first train from Allahabad to Jabalpur ?
A. 12294 train (ALD LTT DURONTO) is the first train from Allahabad to Jabalpur. It departs from ALD (Allahabad Junction) at 19:20 and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Allahabad to Jabalpur ?
A. 11056 train (GODAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Allahabad to Jabalpur. It departs from ALD (Allahabad Junction) at 16:55 and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Allahabad to Jabalpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Allahabad to Jabalpur will take around 07:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Allahabad to Jabalpur?
A. The total distance between Allahabad to Jabalpur is 363 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Allahabad to Jabalpur?
A. 12294 train (ALD LTT DURONTO) is the fastest train from Allahabad to Jabalpur. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Jabalpur.
Q. What are Allahabad to Jabalpur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Allahabad to Jabalpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12294 train (ALD LTT DURONTO) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12166 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 11046 train (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 19052 train (BL SHRAMIK EXP) - Departs at 05:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 11:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 15:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11056 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • Q. ALD LTT DURONTO from Allahabad to Jabalpur train timings?
    A. ALD LTT DURONTO departs from Allahabad Junction at 19:20 and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 19:20. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach Jabalpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Allahabad

  • ALLAHABAD to VARANASI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • ALLAHABAD to SATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ARRAH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BUXAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ITARSI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to PATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BELTHARA trains
  • Top train routes from Jabalpur

  • JABALPUR to ITARSI trains
  • JABALPUR to KATNI trains
  • JABALPUR to SATNA trains
  • JABALPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • JABALPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JABALPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Important Trains from Allahabad
  • 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX
  • 12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI
  • 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP
  • Important Trains from Jabalpur
    Popular Routes from Allahabad
  • ALLAHABAD to JASIDIH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to KIUL trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MAU trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MANCHERIAL trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MANMAD trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MAIHAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to NEW DELHI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to NAGPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to NASHIK trains
  • Popular Routes from Jabalpur

    Important Station Stops from Allahabad to Jabalpur

  • KTE-KatniJunction
  • MYR-Maihar
  • STA-SatnaJunction
  • MKP-ManikpurJunction
  • NYN-NainiJunction
  • ALD-AllahabadJunction
  • For more information on Allahabad to Jabalpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC