Akbarpur to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Akbarpur to Lucknow 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Akbarpur
ABP
00:00
Lucknow
LKO
19:34
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
06:40
Lucknow
LKO
01:40
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
07:30
Aishbagh
ASH
02:08
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
12:35
Lucknow
LKO
05:28
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
15:25
Lucknow
LKO
08:51
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
18:00
Lucknow
LKO
13:16
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
18:55
Lucknow
LKO
14:22
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
22:25
Lucknow
LKO
17:54
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
22:55
Lucknow Junction
LJN
18:40
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
23:00
Lucknow
LKO
17:27
S M T W T F S

Akbarpur to Lucknow trains

Distance between Akbarpur to Lucknow is 190 Kms. It will take 04:15 hrs to reach from Akbarpur to Lucknow by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Akbarpur to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Akbarpur which have trains running from Akbarpur to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - ABP(Akbarpur), from these stations you can book trains from Akbarpur to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Akbarpur to Lucknow ?
A. 14853 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) is the first train from Akbarpur to Lucknow. It departs from ABP (Akbarpur) at 19:34 and reaches Lucknow at 00:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Akbarpur to Lucknow ?
A. 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) is the last train from Akbarpur to Lucknow. It departs from ABP (Akbarpur) at 17:27 and reaches Lucknow at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Akbarpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Akbarpur to Lucknow will take around 07:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Akbarpur to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Akbarpur to Lucknow is 190 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Akbarpur to Lucknow?
A. 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) is the fastest train from Akbarpur to Lucknow. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach from Akbarpur to Lucknow.
Q. What are Akbarpur to Lucknow train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Akbarpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 14853 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 19:34 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 14235 train (BSB BE EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18191 train (UTSARG EXP) - Departs at 02:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 08:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 19322 train (RJPB INDB EXPRES) - Departs at 17:54 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Akbarpur

  • AKBARPUR to SHAHGANJ trains
  • AKBARPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • AKBARPUR to VARANASI trains
  • AKBARPUR to JAUNPUR trains
  • AKBARPUR to MALIPUR trains
  • AKBARPUR to KANPUR trains
  • AKBARPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • AKBARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • AKBARPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • AKBARPUR to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • AKBARPUR to AZAMGARH trains
  • AKBARPUR to RAMPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Akbarpur
  • 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES
  • 18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES
  • 12225 KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 19166 SABARMATI EXP
  • 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Akbarpur
  • AKBARPUR to MAU trains
  • AKBARPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • AKBARPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • AKBARPUR to MAHEMDABAD trains
  • AKBARPUR to NAJIBABAD trains
  • AKBARPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • AKBARPUR to NASHIK trains
  • AKBARPUR to OKHA trains
  • AKBARPUR to PHILLAUR trains
  • AKBARPUR to PATNA trains
  • AKBARPUR to ISRI trains
  • AKBARPUR to RAJKOT trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Akbarpur to Lucknow

  • KTHE-Katahri
  • GGJ-GoshainGanj
  • ULN-UlnaBhari
  • BLG-BilharGhat
  • DRG-Darshannagar
  • AY-AyodhyaJunction
  • ACND-AcharyaNarendraDevNagar
  • FD-FaizabadJunction
  • SLRP-Salarpur
  • SLW-Sohwal
  • DELO-Deorakot
  • BNM-Baragaon
  • GMU-Gauriyamau
  • RDL-Rudauli
  • RZN-Rauzagaon
  • PTH-Patranga
  • DYD-Daryabad
  • SYK-Saidkhanpur
  • SGJ-SafdarGanj
  • RES-Rasauli
  • BBK-BarabankiJunction
  • SFH-Safedabad
  • JRR-Jugaur
  • ML-Malhaur
  • For more information on Akbarpur to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC