Akbarpur to Shahganj Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Akbarpur to Shahganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Akbarpur to Shahganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Akbarpur
ABP
00:40
Shahganj Junction
SHG
02:15
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
01:10
Shahganj Junction
SHG
02:55
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
02:30
Shahganj Junction
SHG
03:38
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
05:20
Shahganj Junction
SHG
06:40
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
07:48
Shahganj Junction
SHG
09:10
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
10:00
Shahganj Junction
SHG
11:03
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
10:40
Shahganj Junction
SHG
11:23
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
11:20
Shahganj Junction
SHG
12:11
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
12:28
Shahganj Junction
SHG
13:16
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
14:58
Shahganj Junction
SHG
16:15
S M T W T F S
Akbarpur
ABP
21:50
Shahganj Junction
SHG
22:35
S M T W T F S

Akbarpur to Shahganj Trains

Distance between Akbarpur to Shahganj is 44 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Akbarpur to Shahganj by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shahganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Akbarpur to Shahganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Akbarpur to Shahganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Akbarpur to Shahganj Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Akbarpur which have trains running from Akbarpur to Shahganj?

A: There are 1 stations - ABP(Akbarpur), from these stations you can book trains from Akbarpur to Shahganj

Q) Which is the first train from Akbarpur to Shahganj?

A: 15084 train (FBD CPR EXPRESS) is the first train from Akbarpur to Shahganj. It departs from ABP (Akbarpur) at 00:40 and reaches Shahganj Junction at 02:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Akbarpur to Shahganj?

A: 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) is the last train from Akbarpur to Shahganj. It departs from ABP (Akbarpur) at 21:50 and reaches Shahganj Junction at 22:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Akbarpur to Shahganj if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Akbarpur to Shahganj will take around 01:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Akbarpur to Shahganj?

A: The total distance between Akbarpur to Shahganj is 44 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Akbarpur to Shahganj?

A: 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) is the fastest train from Akbarpur to Shahganj. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Akbarpur to Shahganj.

Q) What are Akbarpur to Shahganj train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Akbarpur to Shahganj, please find below their departure times

  1. 15084 train (FBD CPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15026 train (ANVT MAU EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  3. 14236 train (BE BSB EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14214 train (BSB INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  8. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 12:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 14:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Akbarpur to Shahganj train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Akbarpur to Shahganj train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Akbarpur to Shahganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Akbarpur to Shahganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Akbarpur to Shahganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Akbarpur to Shahganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Akbarpur to Shahganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Akbarpur to Shahganj train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Akbarpur to Shahganj.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Akbarpur to Shahganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Akbarpur to Shahganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Akbarpur to Shahganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Akbarpur to Shahganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Akbarpur

Top train routes from Shahganj

Important Trains from Akbarpur

Important Trains from Shahganj

Popular Routes from Akbarpur

Popular Routes from Shahganj

Important Station Stops from Akbarpur to Shahganj

For more information on Akbarpur to Shahganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC