Arsikere to Bangalore Trains

Powered By 

Arsikere to Bangalore 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Arsikere Junction
ASK
00:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:50
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
03:15
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:55
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
04:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:20
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
04:20
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:45
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
05:15
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:20
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
05:40
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
02:10
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
06:20
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
06:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
03:35
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
07:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:15
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
07:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:15
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
09:50
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
10:20
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
11:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:35
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
12:30
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
14:05
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:00
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
17:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:00
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
18:25
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
20:10
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
16:20
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
21:00
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
21:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:45
S M T W T F S
Arsikere Junction
ASK
22:28
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
18:00
S M T W T F S

Arsikere to Bangalore trains

Distance between Arsikere to Bangalore is 165 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Arsikere to Bangalore by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bangalore.

FAQ Arsikere to Bangalore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Arsikere which have trains running from Arsikere to Bangalore?
A.There are 1 stations - ASK(Arsikere Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Arsikere to Bangalore
Q. Which is the first train from Arsikere to Bangalore ?
A. 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) is the first train from Arsikere to Bangalore. It departs from ASK (Arsikere Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Arsikere to Bangalore ?
A. 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) is the last train from Arsikere to Bangalore. It departs from ASK (Arsikere Junction) at 18:00 and reaches Krishnarajapuram at 22:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Arsikere to Bangalore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Arsikere to Bangalore will take around 04:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Arsikere to Bangalore?
A. The total distance between Arsikere to Bangalore is 165 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Arsikere to Bangalore?
A. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Arsikere to Bangalore. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Arsikere to Bangalore.
Q. What are Arsikere to Bangalore train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Arsikere to Bangalore, please find below their departure times
  • 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 56910 train (SBC FAST PSGN) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16228 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56912 train (SBC FAST PSGN) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06221 train (SMET MAS EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16542 train (PVR YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12090 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06542 train (BJP YPR EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20652 train (SMET SBC EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12726 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16544 train (UBL YPR EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16580 train (YESVANTHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 12080 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Arsikere to Bangalore train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Arsikere Junction at 07:05 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 07:05. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Arsikere

  • ARSIKERE to TUMKUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • ARSIKERE to HUBLI trains
  • ARSIKERE to TIPTUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to HAVERI trains
  • ARSIKERE to KADUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to RANIBENNUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to DHARWAD trains
  • ARSIKERE to MYSORE trains
  • ARSIKERE to BELAGAVI trains
  • Top train routes from Bangalore

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • Important Trains from Arsikere
  • 16230 BSB MYS EXP
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER
  • 16228 TLGP-MYS EXP
  • 56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER
  • 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 6228 MYSORE EXP
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 7301 TALGUPPA EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • Important Trains from Bangalore
    Popular Routes from Arsikere
  • ARSIKERE to SHIMOGA trains
  • ARSIKERE to SURAT trains
  • ARSIKERE to SOLAPUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to TUMKUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to HUBLI trains
  • ARSIKERE to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ARSIKERE to TIPTUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to SAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bangalore

    Important Station Stops from Arsikere to Bangalore

  • MWM-MALLESWARAM
  • YPR-YASVANTPURJN
  • BAW-CHIKBANAVAR
  • SDVL-SOLDEVANAHALLI
  • GHL-GOLHALLI
  • BNKH-BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI
  • DBL-DODBELE
  • MDLL-MUDDALINGAHALLI
  • NDV-NIDVANDA
  • DBS-DOBBSPET
  • HHL-HIREHALI
  • KIAT-KYATSANDRA
  • TK-TUMKUR
  • HEI-HEGGEREHALT
  • MLSA-MALLASANDRA
  • GBB-GUBBI
  • NTR-NITTUR
  • SPGR-SAMPIGEROAD
  • AMSA-AMMASANDRA
  • BSN-BANASANDRA
  • ARGP-ARALAGUPPE
  • RDI-KARDI
  • BNK-BANASANKARAIHALT
  • TTR-TIPTUR
  • SSNH-SREESARADANAGARHAL
  • HVL-HONNAVALLIRD
  • ADHL-ADIHALLI
  • For more information on Arsikere to Bangalore train ticket booking Click IRCTC