Bengaluru to Arsikere Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Arsikere 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:38
Arsikere Junction
ASK
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:15
Arsikere Junction
ASK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
13:35
Arsikere Junction
ASK
11:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:55
Arsikere Junction
ASK
12:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:30
Arsikere Junction
ASK
15:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
19:38
Arsikere Junction
ASK
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:35
Arsikere Junction
ASK
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
22:55
Arsikere Junction
ASK
20:25
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:18
Arsikere Junction
ASK
21:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:53
Arsikere Junction
ASK
21:30
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Arsikere trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Arsikere is 164 Kms. It will take 02:05 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Arsikere by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arsikere.

FAQ Bengaluru to Arsikere Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Arsikere?
A.There are 2 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Arsikere
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Arsikere ?
A. 06227 train (MYS TLGP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Arsikere. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 01:38. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Arsikere ?
A. 06589 train (SBC MRJ EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Arsikere. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 23:53. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Arsikere if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Arsikere will take around 02:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Arsikere?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Arsikere is 164 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Arsikere?
A. 06587 train (YPR BKN EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Arsikere. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Arsikere.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Arsikere train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Bengaluru to Arsikere, please find below their departure times
  • 06227 train (MYS TLGP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 06249 train (YPR NZM FEST SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 06529 train (SBC TLGP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02089 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06535 train (MYS SUR EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06207 train (YPR HPT EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06549 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06589 train (SBC MRJ EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bengaluru to Arsikere train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:00 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 06:00. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach Arsikere Junction.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Arsikere

  • ARSIKERE to TUMKUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • ARSIKERE to HUBLI trains
  • ARSIKERE to TIPTUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to HAVERI trains
  • ARSIKERE to KADUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to RANIBENNUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to DHARWAD trains
  • ARSIKERE to MYSORE trains
  • ARSIKERE to BELAGAVI trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 06227 MYS TLGP
  • 02079 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 06587 YPR BKN EXP
  • 06529 SBC TLGP
  • 02089 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 06535 MYS SUR EXP
  • 06207 YPR HPT EXP
  • 06549 SBC BGM EXP
  • 06589 SBC MRJ EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • Important Trains from Arsikere
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to ASANSOL trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ATTUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ALUVA trains
  • BENGALURU to PUTALUR trains
  • BENGALURU to BALUGAON trains
  • BENGALURU to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to BELAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to BURHANPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to BELLARY trains
  • BENGALURU to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BENGALURU to ADAGAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Arsikere

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Arsikere

  • MWM-MALLESWARAM
  • YPR-YASVANTPURJN
  • BAW-CHIKBANAVAR
  • SDVL-SOLDEVANAHALLI
  • GHL-GOLHALLI
  • BNKH-BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI
  • DBL-DODBELE
  • MDLL-MUDDALINGAHALLI
  • NDV-NIDVANDA
  • DBS-DOBBSPET
  • HHL-HIREHALI
  • KIAT-KYATSANDRA
  • TK-TUMKUR
  • HEI-HEGGEREHALT
  • MLSA-MALLASANDRA
  • GBB-GUBBI
  • NTR-NITTUR
  • SPGR-SAMPIGEROAD
  • AMSA-AMMASANDRA
  • BSN-BANASANDRA
  • ARGP-ARALAGUPPE
  • RDI-KARDI
  • BNK-BANASANKARAIHALT
  • TTR-TIPTUR
  • SSNH-SREESARADANAGARHAL
  • HVL-HONNAVALLIRD
  • ADHL-ADIHALLI
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Arsikere train ticket booking Click IRCTC