Bengaluru to Arsikere Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Bengaluru to Arsikere


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Arsikere Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Banaswadi
BAND
03:20
Arsikere Junction
ASK
09:10
S M T W T F S
Banaswadi
BAND
03:45
Arsikere Junction
ASK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:00
Arsikere Junction
ASK
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:00
Arsikere Junction
ASK
08:12
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:45
Arsikere Junction
ASK
11:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
09:15
Arsikere Junction
ASK
11:35
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
11:20
Arsikere Junction
ASK
14:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
11:30
Arsikere Junction
ASK
13:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:45
Arsikere Junction
ASK
14:58
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
13:50
Arsikere Junction
ASK
15:53
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:00
Arsikere Junction
ASK
17:25
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
15:00
Arsikere Junction
ASK
17:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:15
Arsikere Junction
ASK
19:33
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:50
Arsikere Junction
ASK
21:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:25
Arsikere Junction
ASK
22:45
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
20:28
Arsikere Junction
ASK
00:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:00
Arsikere Junction
ASK
23:18
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
21:30
Arsikere Junction
ASK
23:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:00
Arsikere Junction
ASK
01:43
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:00
Arsikere Junction
ASK
01:18
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
23:50
Arsikere Junction
ASK
02:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:55
Arsikere Junction
ASK
02:35
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Arsikere trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Arsikere is 166 Kms. It will take 02:03 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Arsikere by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arsikere.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Arsikere, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Arsikere on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bengaluru to Arsikere Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Arsikere?
A.There are 4 stations - BAND(Banaswadi), SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Arsikere
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Arsikere ?
A. 11022 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) is the first train from Bengaluru to Arsikere. It departs from BAND (Banaswadi) at 03:20 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 09:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Arsikere ?
A. 17391 train (SBC UBL EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Arsikere. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 02:35. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Arsikere if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Arsikere will take around 05:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Arsikere?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Arsikere is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Arsikere?
A. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Arsikere. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Arsikere.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Arsikere train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Bengaluru to Arsikere, please find below their departure times
  1. 11022 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  2. 12778 train (KCVL UBL EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 06243 train (SBC HPT EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16579 train (SMET INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22498 train (SGNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  9. 12725 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 20651 train (SBC TLGP EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17309 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12089 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16545 train (YPR KTGG EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17311 train (MAS UBL SF EXP) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 20653 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 06545 train (YPR BJP EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16227 train (MYS TLGP EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 20655 train (YPR UBL EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  22. 17391 train (SBC UBL EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bengaluru to Arsikere train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:00 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 06:00. It takes 02:12 hrs to reach Arsikere Junction.
Q. How do I book Bengaluru to Arsikere train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Arsikere train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Arsikere train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Arsikere train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Arsikere train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Arsikere train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Arsikere train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Arsikere.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Arsikere train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Arsikere train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Arsikere train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Arsikere by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Arsikere

Important Trains from Bengaluru
Important Trains from Arsikere
Popular Routes from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Arsikere

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Arsikere

For more information on Bengaluru to Arsikere train ticket booking. Click IRCTC