Ahmedabad to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Ahmedabad to Mumbai 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:02
Kalyan Junction
KYN
14:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:31
Kalyan Junction
KYN
16:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:50
Vasai Road
BSR
22:25
S M T W T F S
₹1240.4
Check Availability
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
12:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:44
Kalyan Junction
KYN
19:55
S M T W T F S
₹1410.4
Check Availability
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:35
S M T W T F S
₹1335.4
Check Availability
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:25
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:59
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:00
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
04:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:50
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
10:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:45
S M T W T F S
₹1260.4
Check Availability
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:00
Panvel
PNVL
13:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:00
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Mumbai trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Mumbai is 486 Kms. It will take 05:25 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Mumbai by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Ahmedabad to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ?
A. 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Mumbai. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 14:55 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 01:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ?
A. 19028 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Mumbai. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 14:00 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Mumbai will take around 15:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Mumbai is 486 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Mumbai?
A. 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Mumbai. It takes 05:25 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Mumbai.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Mumbai train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Ahmedabad to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11089 train (BGKTPUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22497 train (TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12268 train (MMCT DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12960 train (BHUJ DADAR EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22473 train (BKN BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19202 train (PBR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 09082 train (BKN BDTS SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19028 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. PUNE DURONTO from Ahmedabad to Mumbai train timings?
    A. PUNE DURONTO departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 22:25 and reaches Vasai Road at 22:25. It takes 05:25 hrs to reach Vasai Road.

    Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to VADODARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SURAT trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NADIAD trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
  • 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES
  • 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
  • 12297 PUNE DURONTO
  • 59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER
  • 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12268 BCT DURONTO EXP
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
  • AHMEDABAD to BADODAR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to VADAKARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BAREILLY trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BEAS trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BEAWAR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BAGBAHARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BAGALKOT trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BELAGAVI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BHAGALPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BEGUSARAI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to BHARUCH trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Mumbai

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • BRC-VADODARAJN
  • VDA-VASADJN
  • ANND-ANANDJN
  • KBRV-KANJARIBORIYAV
  • ND-NADIADJN
  • MHD-MHMDVDKHEDARD
  • BJD-BAREJADI
  • MAN-MANINAGAR
  • For more information on Ahmedabad to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC