9420 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SMNH ADI IC EXP SOMNATH to AHMEDABAD JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SOMNATH SMNH Source
0 06:35
1 0
VERAVAL VRL 06:43
05:00 06:48
1 5
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 07:02
01:00 07:03
1 23
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 07:17
01:00 07:18
1 36
KESHOD KSD 07:35
01:00 07:36
1 52
JUNAGADH JN JND 08:07
02:00 08:09
1 87
JETALSAR JN JLR 08:42
02:00 08:44
1 113
NAVAGADH NUD 08:52
01:00 08:53
1 119
VIRPUR VRR 09:15
04:00 09:19
1 132
GONDAL GDL 09:34
01:00 09:35
1 149
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 10:39
01:00 10:40
1 184
RAJKOT JN RJT 11:15
05:00 11:20
1 190
WANKANER JN WKR 12:14
02:00 12:16
1 232
THAN JN THAN 12:52
02:00 12:54
1 258
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 13:52
02:00 13:54
1 306
VIRAMGAM JN VG 14:59
02:00 15:01
1 372
SABARMATI JN SBT 15:47
02:00 15:49
1 431
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 16:25
0 Destination
1 437

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9420 SMNH ADI IC EXP

Train 9420 SMNH ADI IC EXP runs from SOMNATH(SMNH) to AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from SOMNATH(SMNH) at 06:35 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) at 16:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 9420 from SOMNATH(SMNH) to AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) .

SMNH ADI IC EXP 9420 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from SOMNATH to AHMEDABAD JN . It takes total of 9:50 hours journey to reach AHMEDABAD JN .

In 9420 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at VERAVAL(VRL). Train 9420 arrives at VERAVAL at 06:43 and departs at 06:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9420 SMNH ADI IC EXP FAQ

From which station train 9420 SMNH ADI IC EXP starts from?

9420 SMNH ADI IC EXP starts from SOMNATH(SMNH)

How many days in a week 9420 SMNH ADI IC EXP runs ?

9420 SMNH ADI IC EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9420 SMNH ADI IC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9420 SMNH ADI IC EXP train is 05:00 minutes at VERAVAL(VRL)

Top Train Routes related to 9420 SMNH ADI IC EXP

For more information on 9420 SMNH ADI IC EXP train Click IRCTC