4816 Train Route

4816 - MAU JU SPL
Change
Tiruchirappalli Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mau Jn - MAU Start 04:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Muhammadabad - MMA 04:30 04:32 2m 21.7 km - 1
3 Azamgarh - AMH 05:03 05:05 2m 43.3 km - 1
4 Khorason Road - KRND 05:45 05:47 2m 78.3 km - 1
5 Shahganj Jn - SHG 06:10 06:40 30m 99.2 km - 1
6 Ayodhya Dham Jn - AY 09:10 09:20 10m 197.1 km - 1
7 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 12:10 12:20 10m 331.9 km - 1
8 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 13:50 13:55 5m 403.8 km - 1
9 Kannauj - KJN 15:03 15:05 2m 484.3 km - 1
10 Farrukhabad Jn - FBD 16:07 16:12 5m 543.6 km - 1
11 Kasganj Jn - KSJ 17:50 18:00 10m 651.1 km - 1
12 Hathras City - HTC 19:00 19:02 2m 714.3 km - 1
13 Mathura Jn - MTJ 20:15 20:22 7m 756.1 km - 1
14 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 21:55 21:57 2m 818.6 km - 1
15 Bandikui Jn - BKI 01:20 01:22 2m 915.5 km - 2
16 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 02:25 02:28 3m 1000.3 km - 2
17 Jaipur Jn - JP 02:50 03:00 10m 1005.7 km - 2
18 Phulera Jn - FL 03:58 04:00 2m 1060.3 km - 2
19 Nawa City - NAC 04:29 04:31 2m 1095.5 km - 2
20 Kuchaman City - KMNC 04:47 04:49 2m 1111.2 km - 2
21 Makrana Jn - MKN 05:02 05:05 3m 1125.1 km - 2
22 Degana Jn - DNA 05:37 05:40 3m 1168.8 km - 2
23 Ren - REN 06:02 06:04 2m 1195.6 km - 2
24 Merta Road Jn - MTD 06:20 06:25 5m 1212.8 km - 2
25 Gotan - GOTN 06:43 06:48 5m 1232.7 km - 2
26 Pipar Road Jn - PPR 07:08 07:10 2m 1269.2 km - 2
27 Jodhpur - JU 08:55 End - 1315.8 km - 2
Mau Ju Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4816 MAU JU SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4816 MAU JU SPL runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) on Tuesday. Train departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 04:00 and reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 08:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 4816 from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) .

MAU JU SPL 4816 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi . It takes total of 28:55 hours journey to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi .

In 4816 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Shahganj Jn(SHG). Train 4816 arrives at Shahganj Jn at 06:10 and departs at 06:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)
  2. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  4. Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)
  5. Kasganj Jn (KSJ)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  8. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  9. Gotan (GOTN)

Related trains for Train 4816 MAU JU SPL

  • BGKT HUMSAFAR (20482)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 46 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • TPJ ADI SPECIAL (9420)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 39 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TPJ ADI SPECIAL (9420)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 39 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TPJ ADI SPL (9420)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 39 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BGKT HUMSAFAR (20482)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 46 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


4816 MAU JU SPL FAQ

From which station train 4816 MAU JU SPL starts from?

4816 MAU JU SPL starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

How many days in a week 4816 MAU JU SPL runs ?

4816 MAU JU SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4816 MAU JU SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4816 MAU JU SPL train is 30 minutes at Shahganj Jn(SHG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 4816 MAU JU SPL train Click IRCTC