9382 Train Route

9382 - RTM DHD MEMU
Change
Ratlam Junction to Dahod
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ratlam Jn - RTM Start 08:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Morwani - MRN 08:44 08:45 1m 11.1 km - 1
3 Bildi - BILD 08:53 08:54 1m 20.1 km - 1
4 Raoti - RTI 09:01 09:02 1m 27.2 km - 1
5 Bhairongarh - BOG 09:13 09:14 1m 39.1 km - 1
6 Bamnia - BMI 09:21 09:22 1m 45.1 km - 1
7 Amargarh - AGR 09:28 09:29 1m 49.3 km - 1
8 Panch Piplia - PCN 09:40 09:41 1m 58.8 km - 1
9 Bajrang Garh - BJG 09:47 09:48 1m 65.7 km - 1
10 Thandla Road - THDR 09:55 09:56 1m 72.6 km - 1
11 Meghnagar - MGN 10:02 10:04 2m 80.8 km - 1
12 Anas - ANAS 10:18 10:19 1m 95.3 km - 1
13 Bordi - BIO 10:26 10:27 1m 103.2 km - 1
14 Dahod - DHD 10:50 End - 113.9 km - 1
Rtm Dhd Memu
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9382 RTM DHD MEMU: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9382 RTM DHD MEMU runs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Dahod(DHD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 08:40 and reaches Dahod(DHD) at 10:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 9382 from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Dahod(DHD) .

RTM DHD MEMU 9382 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ratlam Junction to Dahod . It takes total of 2:10 hours journey to reach Dahod .

In 9382 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Meghnagar(MGN). Train 9382 arrives at Meghnagar at 10:02 and departs at 10:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9382 RTM DHD MEMU

  • RTM DADN DEMU (9348)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM NAD SPL (9545)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Nagda Junction (NAD) , Nagda. Total duration is 1 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9382 RTM DHD MEMU FAQ

From which station train 9382 RTM DHD MEMU starts from?

9382 RTM DHD MEMU starts from Ratlam Junction(RTM)

How many days in a week 9382 RTM DHD MEMU runs ?

9382 RTM DHD MEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9382 RTM DHD MEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9382 RTM DHD MEMU train is 2 minutes at Meghnagar(MGN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9382 RTM DHD MEMU train Click IRCTC