9383 Train Route

9383 - RTM NAD MEMU
Change
Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ratlam Jn - RTM Start 20:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bangrod - BOD 20:21 20:22 1m 9.5 km - 1
3 Runkhera - RNH 20:29 20:30 1m 16.9 km - 1
4 Khachrod - KUH 20:38 20:40 2m 27.4 km - 1
5 Berawanya - BRNA 20:47 20:48 1m 33.1 km - 1
6 Nagda Jn - NAD 21:00 21:05 5m 41.1 km - 1
7 Bhatisuda - BTSD 21:11 21:12 1m 47.3 km - 1
8 Piploda Bagla - PPG 21:20 21:21 1m 52.6 km - 1
9 Unhel - UNL 21:39 21:40 1m 59.6 km - 1
10 Palsora Makrawan - PSO 21:48 21:49 1m 68.2 km - 1
11 Aslaoda - ASL 21:57 21:58 1m 76.9 km - 1
12 Naikheri - NKI 22:09 22:10 1m 85.4 km - 1
13 Ujjain Jn - UJN 22:40 End - 96.5 km - 1
Rtm Nad Memu
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9383 RTM NAD MEMU: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9383 RTM NAD MEMU runs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Nagda Junction(NAD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 20:10 and reaches Nagda Junction(NAD) at 22:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 9383 from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Nagda Junction(NAD) .

RTM NAD MEMU 9383 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction . It takes total of 2:30 hours journey to reach Nagda Junction .

In 9383 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Nagda Jn(NAD). Train 9383 arrives at Nagda Jn at 21:00 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9383 RTM NAD MEMU

  • RTM NAD SPL (9545)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Nagda Junction (NAD) , Nagda. Total duration is 1 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM DADN DEMU (9348)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM DADN DEMU (9390)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9383 RTM NAD MEMU FAQ

From which station train 9383 RTM NAD MEMU starts from?

9383 RTM NAD MEMU starts from Ratlam Junction(RTM)

How many days in a week 9383 RTM NAD MEMU runs ?

9383 RTM NAD MEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9383 RTM NAD MEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9383 RTM NAD MEMU train is 5 minutes at Nagda Jn(NAD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9383 RTM NAD MEMU train Click IRCTC