9187 Train Route

9187 - ST MADGAON SPL
Change
Mumbai Central to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SURAT - ST Start 19:50 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 VALSAD - BL 20:50 20:52 02:00 69 km - 1
3 VAPI - VAPI 21:12 21:14 02:00 93 km No Delay 1
4 PALGHAR - PLG 22:19 22:21 02:00 176 km - 1
5 VASAI ROAD - BSR 23:10 23:20 10:00 215 km - 1
6 PANVEL - PNVL 00:40 00:45 05:00 283 km - 2
7 ROHA - ROHA 02:25 02:30 05:00 360 km - 2
8 MANGAON - MNI 02:46 02:48 02:00 402 km - 2
9 KHED - KHED 03:38 03:40 02:00 498 km - 2
10 CHIPLUN - CHI 04:02 04:04 02:00 539 km - 2
11 SANGMESHWAR - SGR 04:42 04:44 02:00 598 km - 2
12 RATNAGIRI - RN 05:20 05:25 05:00 645 km - 2
13 RAJAPUR ROAD - RAJP 06:22 06:24 02:00 734 km - 2
14 VAIBHAVWADI RD - VBW 06:40 06:42 02:00 758 km - 2
15 KANKAVALI - KKW 07:12 07:14 02:00 801 km - 2
16 SINDHUDURG - SNDD 07:30 07:32 02:00 826 km - 2
17 KUDAL - KUDL 07:42 07:44 02:00 840 km - 2
18 SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 08:04 08:06 02:00 869 km - 2
19 THIVIM - THVM 09:10 09:12 02:00 915 km - 2
20 KARMALI - KRMI 09:40 09:42 02:00 939 km - 2
21 MADGAON - MAO 12:30 End 0 979 km - 2
St Madgaon Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9187 ST MADGAON SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9187 ST MADGAON SPL runs from Mumbai Central(MMCT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 9187 from Mumbai Central(MMCT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

ST MADGAON SPL 9187 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Central to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 16:40 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 9187 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VASAI ROAD(BSR). Train 9187 arrives at VASAI ROAD at 23:10 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9187 ST MADGAON SPL

  • BDTS GKP SF SPL (5054)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (BDTS) , LUCKNOW to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Chhapra. Total duration is 33 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5068)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 33 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5182)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5302)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 32 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (9033)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • GKP HUMSAFAR SPL (9091)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS GKP EXP (15068)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 38 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GKP HUMSAFAR EX (19091)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 37 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • GKP ANTYODAYA (22921)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


9187 ST MADGAON SPL FAQ

From which station train 9187 ST MADGAON SPL starts from?

9187 ST MADGAON SPL starts from Mumbai Central(MMCT)

How many days in a week 9187 ST MADGAON SPL runs ?

9187 ST MADGAON SPL runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9187 ST MADGAON SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9187 ST MADGAON SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VASAI ROAD(BSR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 9187 ST MADGAON SPL train Click IRCTC