5068 Train Route

5068 - GTNR MLT SPECIAL
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GOMATI NAGAR - GTNR Start 18:55 0 0 km - 1
2 BARABANKI JN - BBK 19:33 19:35 02:00 21 km No Delay 1
3 GONDA JN - GD 20:50 20:55 05:00 109 km 5 min 1
4 MANKAPUR JN - MUR 21:19 21:21 02:00 137 km - 1
5 BASTI - BST 22:20 22:23 03:00 199 km - 1
6 KHALILABAD - KLD 23:00 23:02 02:00 228 km - 1
7 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 00:05 00:15 10:00 263 km 6 min 2
8 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 01:15 01:20 05:00 312 km - 2
9 BHATNI JN - BTT 01:43 01:45 02:00 333 km - 2
10 BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 02:18 02:20 02:00 366 km - 2
11 MAU JN - MAU 02:55 03:00 05:00 401 km - 2
12 AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 04:06 04:08 02:00 459 km - 2
13 JAUNPUR JN - JNU 05:25 05:30 05:00 518 km - 2
14 VARANASI JN - BSB 07:10 07:20 10:00 575 km - 2
15 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 08:15 08:25 10:00 592 km - 2
16 SASARAM - SSM 09:33 09:35 02:00 692 km - 2
17 DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 09:50 09:52 02:00 710 km - 2
18 GAYA JN - GAYA 10:55 11:00 05:00 795 km - 2
19 KODERMA JN - KQR 12:10 12:12 02:00 871 km - 2
20 NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 13:25 13:30 05:00 964 km - 2
21 MAHUDA - MHQ 13:58 14:00 02:00 985 km - 2
22 BHOJUDIH JN - BJE 14:28 14:30 02:00 1007 km - 2
23 ANARA - ANR 15:06 15:08 02:00 1031 km - 2
24 PURULIA JN - PRR 15:33 15:35 02:00 1056 km - 2
25 CHANDIL JN - CNI 16:30 16:32 02:00 1110 km - 2
26 KANDRA - KND 16:50 16:55 05:00 1124 km - 2
27 SINI JN - SINI 17:13 17:15 02:00 1139 km - 2
28 RAJKHARSAWAN JN - RKSN 17:25 17:27 02:00 1154 km - 2
29 CHAIBASA - CBSA 17:48 17:50 02:00 1175 km - 2
30 DANGOAPOSI - DPS 18:35 18:40 05:00 1229 km - 2
31 BANSPANI - BSPX 19:45 19:47 02:00 1262 km - 2
32 KENDUJHARGARH - KDJR 21:30 21:40 10:00 1319 km - 2
33 HARICHANDANPUR - HCNR 23:15 23:17 02:00 1368 km - 2
34 JAKHAPURA - JKPR 00:15 00:20 05:00 1444 km - 3
35 CUTTACK - CTC 02:15 02:20 05:00 1508 km - 3
36 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 02:50 02:55 05:00 1536 km - 3
37 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 03:25 03:40 15:00 1555 km - 3
38 MALATIPATPUR - MLT 04:30 End 0 1591 km - 3
Gtnr Mlt Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5068 GTNR MLT SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5068 GTNR MLT SPECIAL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Thursday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 18:55 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 04:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 5068 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

GTNR MLT SPECIAL 5068 train passes through 38 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 33:35 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 5068 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR). Train 5068 arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN at 03:25 and departs at 03:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5068 GTNR MLT SPECIAL

  • DR GKP SPECIAL (1027)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • DR GKP SPECIAL (1027)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • DR GKP SPECIAL (1027)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS GKP SF SPL (5054)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (BDTS) , LUCKNOW to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Chhapra. Total duration is 32 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5182)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5302)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 32 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (9033)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • GKP HUMSAFAR SPL (9091)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS GKP EXP (15068)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 38 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


5068 GTNR MLT SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5068 GTNR MLT SPECIAL starts from?

5068 GTNR MLT SPECIAL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 5068 GTNR MLT SPECIAL runs ?

5068 GTNR MLT SPECIAL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5068 GTNR MLT SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5068 GTNR MLT SPECIAL train is 15:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 5068 GTNR MLT SPECIAL train Click IRCTC