9091 Train Route

9091 - UDN HSR SPL
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 UDHNA JN - UDN Start 01:10 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 SURAT - ST 01:16 01:21 05:00 5 km 2 min 1
3 BHARUCH JN - BH 02:02 02:04 02:00 63 km 1 min 1
4 VADODARA JN - BRC 03:00 03:10 10:00 133 km No Delay 1
5 DAHOD - DHD 05:13 05:15 02:00 282 km No Delay 1
6 RATLAM JN - RTM 06:45 06:50 05:00 395 km No Delay 1
7 KOTA JN - KOTA 10:30 10:35 05:00 661 km No Delay 1
8 SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 12:20 12:40 20:00 769 km No Delay 1
9 DURGAPURA - DPA 14:01 14:04 03:00 893 km No Delay 1
10 JAIPUR - JP 14:40 14:55 15:00 900 km No Delay 1
11 CHOMUN SAMOD - COM 15:23 15:26 03:00 929 km 2 min 1
12 RINGAS JN - RGS 15:45 15:50 05:00 961 km No Delay 1
13 SHRI MADHOPUR - SMPR 16:00 16:02 02:00 971 km No Delay 1
14 NIM KA THANA - NMK 16:34 16:36 02:00 1008 km No Delay 1
15 NARNAUL - NNL 17:16 17:18 02:00 1058 km 8 min 1
16 REWARI - RE 19:00 19:15 15:00 1109 km 11 min 1
17 CHARKHI DADRI - CKD 20:23 20:25 02:00 1165 km 8 min 1
18 BHIWANI - BNW 21:00 21:05 05:00 1192 km No Delay 1
19 HANSI - HNS 21:35 21:37 02:00 1229 km No Delay 1
20 HISAR - HSR 22:25 End 0 1252 km 12 min 1
Udn Hsr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9091 UDN HSR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9091 UDN HSR SPL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Wednesday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 01:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 22:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 9091 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

UDN HSR SPL 9091 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 21:15 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 9091 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM). Train 9091 arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR at 12:20 and departs at 12:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9091 UDN HSR SPL

  • DR GKP SPECIAL (1027)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • DR GKP SPECIAL (1027)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (9033)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BDTS GKP EXP (15068)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 38 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GKP HUMSAFAR EX (19091)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 37 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • GKP ANTYODAYA (22921)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


9091 UDN HSR SPL FAQ

From which station train 9091 UDN HSR SPL starts from?

9091 UDN HSR SPL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 9091 UDN HSR SPL runs ?

9091 UDN HSR SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9091 UDN HSR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9091 UDN HSR SPL train is 20:00 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9091 UDN HSR SPL train Click IRCTC