5302 Train Route

5302 - BL GKP SPL
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VALSAD - BL Start 14:05 0 0 km - 1
2 SURAT - ST 15:10 15:13 03:00 69 km - 1
3 VADODARA JN - BRC 16:32 16:37 05:00 198 km - 1
4 RATLAM JN - RTM 20:45 20:50 05:00 460 km - 1
5 KOTA JN - KOTA 01:10 01:20 10:00 726 km - 2
6 GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 03:20 03:25 05:00 897 km - 2
7 BHARATPUR JN - BTE 05:25 05:27 02:00 1016 km - 2
8 ACHHNERA JN - AH 06:00 06:25 25:00 1044 km - 2
9 MATHURA JN - MTJ 07:30 07:35 05:00 1078 km - 2
10 KASGANJ - KSJ 09:25 09:30 05:00 1183 km - 2
11 FARRUKHABAD - FBD 11:20 11:28 08:00 1291 km - 2
12 KANNAUJ - KJN 12:48 12:50 02:00 1350 km - 2
13 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 14:50 15:00 10:00 1430 km - 2
14 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 16:45 16:55 10:00 1504 km - 2
15 GONDA JN - GD 19:28 19:30 02:00 1621 km - 2
16 BASTI - BST 20:48 20:50 02:00 1710 km - 2
17 KHALILABAD - KLD 21:18 21:20 02:00 1740 km - 2
18 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 22:15 End 0 1775 km - 2
Bl Gkp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5302 BL GKP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5302 BL GKP SPL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 14:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 22:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 5302 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

BL GKP SPL 5302 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 32:10 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 5302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at ACHHNERA JN(AH). Train 5302 arrives at ACHHNERA JN at 06:00 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5302 BL GKP SPL

  • DR GKP SPECIAL (1027)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • DR GKP SPECIAL (1027)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5068)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 33 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (9033)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BDTS GKP EXP (15068)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 38 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GKP HUMSAFAR EX (19091)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 37 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • GKP ANTYODAYA (22921)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


5302 BL GKP SPL FAQ

From which station train 5302 BL GKP SPL starts from?

5302 BL GKP SPL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 5302 BL GKP SPL runs ?

5302 BL GKP SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5302 BL GKP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5302 BL GKP SPL train is 25:00 minutes at ACHHNERA JN(AH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5302 BL GKP SPL train Click IRCTC