9074 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GIMB BDTS SPL Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gandhidham Jn GIMB
20:40
1 0.0
Bhachau BCOB 21:12
2m 21:14
1 37.1
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 21:30
2m 21:32
1 53.0
Morbi MVI 23:10
5m 23:15
1 143.8
Wankaner Jn WKR 23:55
4m 23:59
1 172.2
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 01:10
2m 01:12
2 246.3
Viramgam Jn VG 02:30
2m 02:32
2 311.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 04:00
15m 04:15
2 376.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 05:58
Average Delay: ()
5m 06:03
Average Delay: ()
2 476.9
Surat ST 07:51
Average Delay: ()
5m 07:56
Average Delay: ()
2 606.6
Valsad BL 08:56
2m 08:58
2 675.5
Vapi VAPI 09:18
Average Delay: ()
2m 09:20
Average Delay: ()
2 701.6
Borivali BVI 11:00
Average Delay: ()
2m 11:02
Average Delay: ()
2 840.2
Bandra Trm BDTS 11:55
Average Delay: ()

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 858.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9074 GIMB BDTS SPL

Train 9074 GIMB BDTS SPL runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Thursday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 20:40 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 11:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 9074 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

GIMB BDTS SPL 9074 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 15:15 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 9074 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 9074 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 04:00 and departs at 04:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Morbi (MVI)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Surat (ST)


9074 GIMB BDTS SPL FAQ

From which station train 9074 GIMB BDTS SPL starts from?

9074 GIMB BDTS SPL starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 9074 GIMB BDTS SPL runs ?

9074 GIMB BDTS SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9074 GIMB BDTS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9074 GIMB BDTS SPL train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 9074 GIMB BDTS SPL

For more information on 9074 GIMB BDTS SPL train Click IRCTC