9018 Train Route

9018 - BJU ST SPL
Change
Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Barauni Jn - BJU Start 12:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 13:15 13:20 5m 50.7 km - 1
3 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 14:35 14:40 5m 102.8 km - 1
4 Hajipur Jn - HJP 15:40 15:45 5m 156.6 km - 1
5 Patliputra Jn - PPTA 17:00 17:10 10m 177.3 km - 1
6 Ara Jn - ARA 18:40 18:45 5m 222.6 km - 1
7 Buxar - BXR 19:40 19:45 5m 291.0 km - 1
8 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 21:00 21:10 10m 384.9 km - 1
9 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 23:00 23:05 5m 528.3 km - 1
10 Manikpur Jn - MKP 01:00 01:05 5m 620.8 km - 2
11 Satna Jn - STA 02:35 02:40 5m 698.4 km - 2
12 Katni Jn - KTE 04:05 04:10 5m 796.8 km - 2
13 Jabalpur - JBP 05:30 05:40 10m 887.7 km - 2
14 Itarsi Jn - ET 09:10 09:20 10m 1132.1 km - 2
15 Khandwa Jn - KNW 12:20 12:25 5m 1315.5 km - 2
16 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 15:00 15:05 5m 1439.1 km - 2
17 Nandurbar - NDB 18:15 18:25 10m 1613.2 km - 2
18 Bardoli - BIY 19:55 20:00 5m 1742.8 km - 2
19 Chalthan - CHM 20:15 20:20 5m 1758.5 km - 2
20 Udhna Jn - UDN 20:55 21:00 5m 1770.0 km - 2
21 Surat - ST 21:15 End - 1774.0 km No Delay 2
Bju St Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9018 BJU ST SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9018 BJU ST SPL runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Thursday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 12:00 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 21:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 9018 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

BJU ST SPL 9018 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 33:15 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 9018 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patliputra Jn(PPTA). Train 9018 arrives at Patliputra Jn at 17:00 and departs at 17:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  3. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  4. Ara Jn (ARA)
  5. Buxar (BXR)
  6. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  7. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  8. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  9. Satna Jn (STA)
  10. Katni Jn (KTE)
  11. Jabalpur (JBP)
  12. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  13. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  14. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  15. Nandurbar (NDB)
  16. Bardoli (BIY)
  17. Chalthan (CHM)
  18. Udhna Jn (UDN)

Related trains for Train 9018 BJU ST SPL

  • HW BDTS EXP (19020)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 33 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HW BDTS SF EXP (22918)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


9018 BJU ST SPL FAQ

From which station train 9018 BJU ST SPL starts from?

9018 BJU ST SPL starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 9018 BJU ST SPL runs ?

9018 BJU ST SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9018 BJU ST SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9018 BJU ST SPL train is 10 minutes at Patliputra Jn(PPTA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9018 BJU ST SPL train Click IRCTC