8532 Train Route

8532 - VSKP PSA SPL
Change
Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP Start 17:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Marripalem PH - MIPM 17:56 17:57 1m 4.6 km - 1
3 Simhachalam - SCM 18:03 18:05 2m 8.1 km - 1
4 Pendurti - PDT 18:16 18:17 1m 17.3 km - 1
5 Kottavalasa Jn - KTV 18:24 18:25 1m 26.1 km - 1
6 Kantakapalle - KPL 18:33 18:34 1m 34.1 km - 1
7 Alamanda - ALM 18:41 18:42 1m 43.3 km - 1
8 Korukonda - KUK 18:48 18:49 1m 50.4 km - 1
9 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 19:05 19:10 5m 61.1 km - 1
10 Nellimarla - NML 19:22 19:23 1m 72.9 km - 1
11 Garividi - GVI 19:33 19:34 1m 85.5 km - 1
12 Chipurupalle - CPP 19:40 19:41 1m 91.9 km - 1
13 Batuva PH - BTVA 19:46 19:47 1m 96.8 km - 1
14 Sigadam - SGDM 19:54 19:55 1m 105.3 km - 1
15 Ponduru - PDU 20:04 20:05 1m 115.3 km - 1
16 Dusi - DUSI 20:13 20:14 1m 124.2 km - 1
17 Srikakulam Road - CHE 20:24 20:29 5m 130.6 km - 1
18 Urlam - ULM 20:37 20:38 1m 140.6 km - 1
19 Tilaru - TIU 20:47 20:48 1m 150.3 km - 1
20 Harischandrapuram - HCM 20:53 20:54 1m 155.7 km - 1
21 Kotabommali - KBM 21:03 21:04 1m 164.0 km - 1
22 Dindu Gopala Puram Halt - DGB 21:10 21:11 1m 172.0 km - 1
23 Naupada Jn - NWP 21:20 21:21 1m 177.8 km - 1
24 Routhpuram Halt - RMZ 21:27 21:28 1m 185.0 km - 1
25 Pundi - PUN 21:37 21:38 1m 191.3 km - 1
26 Palasa - PSA 22:00 22:10 10m 203.6 km - 1
27 Mandasa Road - MMS 22:15 22:16 1m 216.7 km - 1
28 Sompeta - SPT 22:31 22:32 1m 235.4 km - 1
29 Ichchapuram - IPM 22:47 22:48 1m 253.4 km - 1
30 Brahmapur - BAM 23:10 End - 278.0 km - 1
Vskp Psa Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

8532 VSKP PSA SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 8532 VSKP PSA SPL runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Palasa(PSA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 17:45 and reaches Palasa(PSA) at 23:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 8532 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Palasa(PSA) .

VSKP PSA SPL 8532 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach Palasa .

In 8532 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Palasa(PSA). Train 8532 arrives at Palasa at 22:00 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  2. Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Related trains for Train 8532 VSKP PSA SPL

  • VSKP-PSAMEMU (7470)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Palasa (PSA) , Kasibugga. Total duration is 12 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TPTY SC SPL (7470)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Palasa (PSA) , Kasibugga. Total duration is 12 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VSKP PSA EXP (18532)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Palasa (PSA) , Kasibugga. Total duration is 4 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VSKP TPTY DD SPL (2707)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday


8532 VSKP PSA SPL FAQ

From which station train 8532 VSKP PSA SPL starts from?

8532 VSKP PSA SPL starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 8532 VSKP PSA SPL runs ?

8532 VSKP PSA SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8532 VSKP PSA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8532 VSKP PSA SPL train is 10 minutes at Palasa(PSA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 8532 VSKP PSA SPL train Click IRCTC