8532 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP - PSA PASS Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
Average Delay: (- min)
17:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Marripalem PH MIPM 17:56
1m 17:57
1 4.6
Simhachalam SCM 18:03
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 18:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 8.1
Pendurti PDT 18:16
1m 18:17
1 17.3
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 18:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 26.1
Kantakapalle KPL 18:33
1m 18:34
1 34.1
Alamanda ALM 18:41
1m 18:42
1 43.3
Korukonda KUK 18:48
1m 18:49
1 50.4
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 19:05
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 19:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 61.1
Nellimarla NML 19:22
1m 19:23
1 72.9
Garividi GVI 19:33
1m 19:34
1 85.5
Chipurupalle CPP 19:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 91.9
Batuva PH BTVA 19:46
1m 19:47
1 96.8
Sigadam SGDM 19:54
1m 19:55
1 105.3
Ponduru PDU 20:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 115.3
Dusi DUSI 20:13
1m 20:14
1 124.2
Srikakulam Road CHE 20:24
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 20:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 130.6
Urlam ULM 20:37
1m 20:38
1 140.6
Tilaru TIU 20:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 150.3
Harishchandrapuram HCM 20:53
1m 20:54
1 155.7
Kotabommali KBM 21:02
1m 21:03
1 164.0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt DGB 21:10
1m 21:11
1 172.0
Naupada Jn NWP 21:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 177.8
Routhpuram Halt RMZ 21:27
1m 21:28
1 185.0
Pundi PUN 21:37
1m 21:38
1 191.3
Palasa PSA 22:00
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 203.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 8532 VSKP - PSA PASS

Train 8532 VSKP - PSA PASS runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Palasa(PSA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 17:45 and reaches Palasa(PSA) at 22:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 8532 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Palasa(PSA) .

VSKP - PSA PASS 8532 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Palasa .

In 8532 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM). Train 8532 arrives at Vizianagaram Jn at 19:05 and departs at 19:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Srikakulam Road (CHE)


8532 VSKP - PSA PASS FAQ

From which station train 8532 VSKP - PSA PASS starts from?

8532 VSKP - PSA PASS starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 8532 VSKP - PSA PASS runs ?

8532 VSKP - PSA PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8532 VSKP - PSA PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8532 VSKP - PSA PASS train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM)

Top Train Routes related to 8532 VSKP - PSA PASS

For more information on 8532 VSKP - PSA PASS train Click IRCTC