58526 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP-BAM PASS Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source
Average Delay: (25 Min min)
0 11:40
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0
MARRI PALEM HALT MIPM 11:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 11:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 5
SIMHACHALAM SCM 12:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 12:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 8
PENDURTI PDT 12:15
Average Delay: (12 min)
2:00 12:17
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 17
KOTTAVALASA KTV 12:24
Average Delay: (16 min)
2:00 12:26
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 26
KANTAKAPALLE KPL 12:34
Average Delay: (19 min)
2:00 12:36
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 34
ALAMANDA ALM 12:44
Average Delay: (19 min)
2:00 12:46
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 43
KORUKONDA KUK 12:52
Average Delay: (20 min)
2:00 12:54
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 50
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 13:10
Average Delay: (57 Min min)
5:00 13:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 61
NELLIMARIA NML 13:27
Average Delay: (16 min)
2:00 13:29
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 73
GARIVIDI GVI 13:39
Average Delay: (18 min)
2:00 13:41
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 85
CHIPURUPALLE CPP 13:48
Average Delay: (43 Min min)
2:00 13:50
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 91
BATUVA BTVA 13:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 13:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 96
SIGADAM SGDM 14:04
Average Delay: (18 min)
2:00 14:06
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 105
PONDURU PDU 14:15
Average Delay: (18 min)
2:00 14:17
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 115
DUSI DUSI 14:25
Average Delay: (31 Min min)
2:00 14:27
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 124
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 14:38
Average Delay: (57 Min min)
5:00 14:43
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 130
URLAM ULM 14:53
Average Delay: (23 min)
2:00 14:55
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 140
TILARU TIU 15:03
Average Delay: (52 Min min)
2:00 15:05
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 150
HRSCHNDRAPURAM HCM 15:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 15:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 155
KOTABOMMALI KBM 15:20
Average Delay: (27 min)
2:00 15:22
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 163
DINDU G PURAM H DGB 15:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 15:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 171
NAUPADA JN NWP 15:37
Average Delay: (49 min)
2:00 15:39
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 177
ROUTHPURAM HALT RMZ 15:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 15:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 184
PUNDI PUN 15:54
Average Delay: (51 min)
2:00 15:56
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1 191
PALASA PSA 17:15
Average Delay: (41 min)
5:00 17:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 203
SUMMADEVI SUDV 17:29
1:00 17:30
1 210
MANDASA ROAD MMS 17:37
1:00 17:38
1 216
BARUVA BAV 17:45
1:00 17:46
1 225
SOMPETA SPT 17:58
1:00 17:59
1 235
JHADUPUDI JPI 18:05
1:00 18:06
1 241
ICHCHPURAM IPM 18:15
1:00 18:16
1 253
SURLA ROAD SLRD 18:23
1:00 18:24
1 262
GOLANTHRA GTA 18:29
1:00 18:30
1 266
BRAHMAPUR BAM 19:15
0 Destination
1 277

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 58526 VSKP-BAM PASS

Train 58526 VSKP-BAM PASS runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Palasa(PSA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 11:40 and reaches Palasa(PSA) at 19:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 58526 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Palasa(PSA) .

VSKP-BAM PASS 58526 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa . It takes total of 7:35 hours journey to reach Palasa .

In 58526 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM). Train 58526 arrives at VIZIANAGRAM JN at 13:10 and departs at 13:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE)
  2. PALASA (PSA)


58526 VSKP-BAM PASS FAQ

From which station train 58526 VSKP-BAM PASS starts from?

58526 VSKP-BAM PASS starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 58526 VSKP-BAM PASS runs ?

58526 VSKP-BAM PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 58526 VSKP-BAM PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58526 VSKP-BAM PASS train is 5:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM)

Top Train Routes related to 58526 VSKP-BAM PASS

For more information on 58526 VSKP-BAM PASS train Click IRCTC

VSKP-BAM PASS train(0) covers a total distance of 277 Km travelling from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) to BRAHMAPUR(BAM)

VSKP-BAM PASS train(0) halts at a total of 35 halts while covering the total distance from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) to BRAHMAPUR(BAM) in 1 days