8414 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL PURI to Paradip
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI
Average Delay: (- min)
17:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Malatipatpur MLT 17:12
1m 17:13
1 7.3
Janakadeipur JKDP 17:15
1m 17:16
1 10.3
Sakhi Gopal SIL 17:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 16.4
Bir Purushottampur BRST 17:23
1m 17:24
1 21.9
Jenapur Road JPRD 17:28
1m 17:29
1 25.6
Delang DEG 17:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6
Kanas Road KASR 17:36
1m 17:37
1 32.3
Motari MWQ 17:39
1m 17:40
1 35.8
Haripur Gram PH HPGM 17:43
1m 17:44
1 41.2
Khurda Road Jn KUR 17:50
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 17:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 43.8
Retang RTN 18:05
1m 18:06
1 51.3
Lingaraj Temple Road LGTR 18:11
1m 18:12
1 58.3
Bhubaneswar BBS 18:16
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 18:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 62.9
Vani Vihar BNBH 18:24
1m 18:25
1 66.3
Mancheswar MCS 18:29
1m 18:30
1 69.7
Patia P H PTAB 18:32
1m 18:33
1 72.5
Bhubaneswar New BBSN 18:35
1m 18:36
1 76.4
Barang Jn BRAG 18:40
1m 18:41
1 78.8
Gopalpur Balikuda GBK 18:44
1m 18:45
1 86.2
Katha Jori KTJI 18:49
1m 18:50
1 89.0
Cuttack Jn CTC 18:52
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 18:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 90.6
Kendrapara Road KNPR 19:02
1m 19:03
1 94.8
Manguli Chowdwar PH MACR 19:05
1m 19:06
1 98.7
Nergundi Jn NRG 19:09
1m 19:10
1 101.3
Salagaon SQQ 19:14
1m 19:15
1 105.1
Charbatia CBT 19:18
1m 19:19
1 110.0
Bada Padagaon PH BDPG 19:23
1m 19:24
1 113.9
Gurudijhatia GJTA 19:25
1m 19:26
1 118.1
Machapur MZY 19:30
1m 19:31
1 124.8
Rajathgarh Jn RJGR 19:34
1m 19:35
1 127.8
Joranda Road JRZ 19:46
1m 19:47
1 140.0
Shama Charanpur PH SCPR 19:51
1m 19:52
1 143.2
Dhenkanal DNKL 19:55
5m 20:00
1 148.1
Dandi Mal PH DNDL 20:04
1m 20:05
1 155.5
Sadashibapur SSPR 20:09
1m 20:10
1 159.3
Mahadia Ph MHDB 20:13
1m 20:14
1 164.1
Hindol Road HND 20:17
1m 20:18
1 168.5
Nayabhagirathipur PH NBT 20:23
1m 20:24
1 172.8
Meramandali MRDL 20:31
1m 20:32
1 181.9
Budhapank BDPK 20:38
1m 20:39
1 189.5
Talcher Thermal TTPT 20:43
1m 20:44
1 196.9
Talcher TLHR 21:30

1 200.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 8414 PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL

Train 8414 PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL runs from PURI(PURI) to Paradip(PRDP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 17:00 and reaches Paradip(PRDP) at 21:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 8414 from PURI(PURI) to Paradip(PRDP) .

PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL 8414 train passes through 43 major stations in 1 day to reach from PURI to Paradip . It takes total of 4:30 hours journey to reach Paradip .

In 8414 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 8414 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 17:50 and departs at 17:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Dhenkanal (DNKL)


8414 PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 8414 PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL starts from?

8414 PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 8414 PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL runs ?

8414 PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8414 PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8414 PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 8414 PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL

For more information on 8414 PURI-TLHR PASS SPECIAL train Click IRCTC