7617 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP Huzur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED
10:05
1 0.0
Purna Jn PAU 10:36
2m 10:38
1 30.4
Parbhani Jn PBN 11:13
2m 11:15
1 58.8
Manwath Road MVO 11:35
1m 11:36
1 86.4
Selu SELU 11:49
1m 11:50
1 101.3
Partur PTU 12:14
1m 12:15
1 128.6
Jalna J 13:08
2m 13:10
1 173.3
Aurangabad AWB 14:30
5m 14:35
1 236.0
Lasur LSR 15:04
1m 15:05
1 269.7
Rotegaon RGO 15:29
1m 15:30
1 296.7
Manmad Jn MMR 16:50
10m 17:00
1 349.4
Lasalgaon LS 17:19
1m 17:20
1 374.1
Niphad NR 17:34
1m 17:35
1 390.9
Nashik Road NK 18:02
3m 18:05
1 422.4
Devlali DVL 18:13
2m 18:15
1 428.0
Igatpuri IGP 18:55
5m 19:00
1 473.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 20:37
3m 20:40
1 554.5
Thane TNA 20:58
2m 21:00
1 572.7
Dadar Ctrl DR 21:23
2m 21:25
1 597.0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM 21:55

1 606.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP

Train 7617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 10:05 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 21:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 7617 from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP 7617 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 11:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 7617 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Manmad Jn(MMR). Train 7617 arrives at Manmad Jn at 16:50 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Aurangabad (AWB)
  2. Igatpuri (IGP)


7617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 7617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP starts from?

7617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

How many days in a week 7617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP runs ?

7617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP train is 10 minutes at Manmad Jn(MMR)

Top Train Routes related to 7617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP

For more information on 7617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP train Click IRCTC