2086 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NED SBP SF EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED
16:35
1 0.0
Mudkhed Jn MUE 17:05
2m 17:07
1 22.4
Basar BSX 17:58
2m 18:00
1 81.4
Nizamabad Jn NZB 18:18
2m 18:20
1 110.7
Kamareddi KMC 18:59
1m 19:00
1 162.8
Secunderabad Jn SC 21:30
15m 21:45
1 271.5
Kazipet Jn KZJ 23:38
2m 23:40
1 403.2
Rayanapadu RYP 03:05
5m 03:10
2 611.3
Eluru EE 03:48
2m 03:50
2 676.9
Rajahmundry RJY 05:03
2m 05:05
2 766.2
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 09:20
20m 09:40
2 966.8
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 10:35
5m 10:40
2 1028.0
Gajapatinagaram GPI 11:01
2m 11:03
2 1050.4
Bobbili Jn VBL 11:31
2m 11:33
2 1082.3
Parvatipuram Town PVPT 11:54
2m 11:56
2 1107.9
Rayagada RGDA 12:40
5m 12:45
2 1153.1
Muniguda MNGD 13:38
2m 13:40
2 1207.7
Kesinga KSNG 14:32
2m 14:34
2 1280.7
Titlagarh Jn TIG 15:00
10m 15:10
2 1293.8
Balangir Jn BLGR 16:01
5m 16:06
2 1357.1
Bargarh Road BRGA 16:58
2m 17:00
2 1433.3
Sambalpur Jn SBP 18:40

2 1475.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2086 NED SBP SF EXP

Train 2086 NED SBP SF EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 16:35 and reaches () at 18:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 2086 from () to () .

NED SBP SF EXP 2086 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 26:5 hours journey to reach .

In 2086 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 2086 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 09:20 and departs at 09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Rayanapadu (RYP)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Rayagada (RGDA)
  5. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  6. Balangir Jn (BLGR)


2086 NED SBP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 2086 NED SBP SF EXP starts from?

2086 NED SBP SF EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 2086 NED SBP SF EXP runs ?

2086 NED SBP SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2086 NED SBP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2086 NED SBP SF EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 2086 NED SBP SF EXP

For more information on 2086 NED SBP SF EXP train Click IRCTC