7329 Train Route

7329 - INTERCITY EXP
Change
Sss Hubballi Jn to Bijapur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL Start 16:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Gadag Jn - GDG 17:55 18:00 5m 57.6 km - 1
3 Mallapur - MLP 18:30 18:31 1m 88.8 km - 1
4 Hole Alur - HLAR 18:47 18:48 1m 106.1 km - 1
5 Badami - BDM 19:09 19:10 1m 125.1 km - 1
6 Guledagudda Road - GED 19:22 19:23 1m 138.8 km - 1
7 Bagalkot Jn - BGK 19:40 19:42 2m 151.6 km - 1
8 Almatti - LMT 20:14 20:15 1m 186.6 km - 1
9 Basavana Bagewadi Road - BSRX 20:41 20:42 1m 204.4 km - 1
10 Ibrahimpur - IMR 21:20 21:21 1m 244.7 km - 1
11 Vijayapura - BJP 22:10 End - 248.9 km - 1
Intercity Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7329 INTERCITY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7329 INTERCITY EXP runs from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 16:45 and reaches Bijapur(BJP) at 22:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 7329 from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP) .

INTERCITY EXP 7329 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sss Hubballi Jn to Bijapur . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach Bijapur .

In 7329 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG). Train 7329 arrives at Gadag Jn at 17:55 and departs at 18:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7329 INTERCITY EXP

  • UBL-BJP PASS SPL (6919)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 6 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL MYS EXP (6581)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL-BJP PASS SPL (6919)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 6 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL VSG LINK EXP (6948)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL GGVT SPL (7303)

    Train starts from (UBL) , to (GGVT) , . Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM LINK EXP (7305)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL DR FESTSPL (7317)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7329 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 7329 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

7329 INTERCITY EXP starts from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)

How many days in a week 7329 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

7329 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7329 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7329 INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7329 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC