6603 Train Route

6603 - MAQ TVC EXPRESS
Change
Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bina Jn - BINA Start 10:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bina Malkhedi Jn - MAKR 10:28 10:30 2m 4.5 km - 1
3 Baghora - BJQ 10:38 10:40 2m 9.9 km - 1
4 Khurai - KYE 10:50 10:52 2m 21.8 km - 1
5 Sumreri - SMRR 11:00 11:02 2m 30.6 km - 1
6 Jeruwa Khera - JRK 11:13 11:15 2m 39.6 km - 1
7 Isarwara - ISH 11:23 11:25 2m 48.7 km - 1
8 Nariaoli - NOI 11:33 11:35 2m 56.2 km - 1
9 Ratona - RTZ 11:43 11:45 2m 67.4 km - 1
10 Saugor - SGO 12:00 12:05 5m 74.6 km - 1
11 Makronia - MKRN 12:18 12:20 2m 81.6 km - 1
12 Lidhora Khurd - LDA 12:28 12:30 2m 88.8 km - 1
13 Girwar - GW 12:38 12:40 2m 98.9 km - 1
14 Dangidhar - DGD 12:46 12:48 2m 105.8 km - 1
15 GaneshGanj - GAJ 12:53 12:55 2m 112.6 km - 1
16 Patharia - PHA 13:08 13:10 2m 125.5 km - 1
17 Aslana - ANA 13:28 13:30 2m 139.3 km - 1
18 Damoh - DMO 13:55 14:00 5m 151.6 km - 1
19 Karhiya Bhadoli - KYX 14:13 14:15 2m 159.8 km - 1
20 Bandakpur - BNU 14:28 14:30 2m 167.0 km - 1
21 Ghatera - GEA 14:38 14:40 2m 177.7 km - 1
22 Golapatti - GTY 14:48 14:50 2m 186.5 km - 1
23 Sagoni - SAO 15:03 15:05 2m 193.9 km - 1
24 Ratangaon - RTGN 15:13 15:15 2m 204.9 km - 1
25 Salaia - SYA 15:28 15:30 2m 212.1 km - 1
26 Bakhleta - BQQ 15:38 15:40 2m 222.3 km - 1
27 Rithi - REI 15:48 15:50 2m 230.7 km - 1
28 Patohan - PTHD 15:58 16:00 2m 236.8 km - 1
29 Hardua - HDU 16:08 16:10 2m 245.8 km - 1
30 Majhagawan Phatak - MJGP 16:18 16:20 2m 254.4 km - 1
31 Katni Murwara - KMZ 16:50 End - 260.8 km - 1
Maq Tvc Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 10:20 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 16:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 6603 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

MAQ TVC EXPRESS 6603 train passes through 31 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 6:30 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 6603 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Saugor(SGO). Train 6603 arrives at Saugor at 12:00 and departs at 12:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Damoh (DMO)

Related trains for Train 6603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS

  • MAQ TVC EXPRESS (6630)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TRIVANDRUM EXP (16348)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAVELI EXPRESS (16603)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ERNAD EXPRESS (16605)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MALABAR EXPRESS (16630)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAQ TVC VB EXP (20631)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN CSMT SF SPL (1134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 6603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS starts from?

6603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 6603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS runs ?

6603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Saugor(SGO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC