7378 Train Route

7378 - MAQ BJP SPECIAL
Change
Mangalore Junction to Sss Hubballi Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MANGALURU CNTL - MAQ Start 14:35 0 0 km - 1
2 MANGALURU JN - MAJN 14:45 14:50 05:00 6 km - 1
3 BANTAWALA - BNTL 15:38 15:40 02:00 25 km - 1
4 KABAKAPUTTUR - KBPR 16:08 16:10 02:00 50 km - 1
5 SUBRAHMANYA RD - SBHR 16:55 17:05 10:00 92 km - 1
6 SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 19:40 19:50 10:00 202 km - 1
7 HASSAN - HAS 20:36 20:38 02:00 245 km - 1
8 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 21:35 21:40 05:00 291 km - 1
9 KADUR - DRU 22:10 22:12 02:00 330 km - 1
10 BIRUR JN - RRB 22:20 22:22 02:00 337 km - 1
11 CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 23:08 23:10 02:00 405 km - 1
12 DAVANGERE - DVG 23:48 23:50 02:00 451 km - 1
13 HARIHAR - HRR 00:08 00:10 02:00 465 km - 2
14 RANIBENNUR - RNR 00:30 00:32 02:00 487 km - 2
15 BYADGI - BYD 00:50 00:52 02:00 506 km - 2
16 MMAILARA HAVERI - HVR 01:10 01:12 02:00 520 km - 2
17 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 03:05 03:15 10:00 595 km - 2
18 GADAG JN - GDG 04:40 04:50 10:00 653 km - 2
19 MALLAPUR - MLP 05:24 05:25 01:00 684 km - 2
20 HOLE ALUR - HLAR 05:45 05:46 01:00 701 km - 2
21 BADAMI - BDM 06:05 06:06 01:00 720 km - 2
22 GULEDAGUDDA RD - GED 06:19 06:20 01:00 733 km - 2
23 BAGALKOT - BGK 06:33 06:35 02:00 746 km - 2
24 ALMATTI - LMT 07:19 07:20 01:00 781 km - 2
25 BAGEVADI RD - BSRX 07:39 07:40 01:00 799 km - 2
26 VIJAYAPURA - BJP 09:35 End 0 843 km - 2
Maq Bjp Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7378 MAQ BJP SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7378 MAQ BJP SPECIAL runs from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) at 14:35 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 09:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 7378 from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) .

MAQ BJP SPECIAL 7378 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Junction to Sss Hubballi Jn . It takes total of 19:0 hours journey to reach Sss Hubballi Jn .

In 7378 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SUBRAHMANYA RD(SBHR). Train 7378 arrives at SUBRAHMANYA RD at 16:55 and departs at 17:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7378 MAQ BJP SPECIAL

  • MAJN CSMT SF SPL (1134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCVL ANTYODAYA (16356)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • MAJN TBM SPL (6050)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MAJN CSMT EXP (12134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Thane (TNA) , Thane. Total duration is 13 Hours and 48 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN YPR EXP (16540)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 9 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MAJN YPR EXP (16576)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 9 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday


7378 MAQ BJP SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 7378 MAQ BJP SPECIAL starts from?

7378 MAQ BJP SPECIAL starts from Mangalore Junction(MAJN)

How many days in a week 7378 MAQ BJP SPECIAL runs ?

7378 MAQ BJP SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7378 MAQ BJP SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7378 MAQ BJP SPECIAL train is 10:00 minutes at SUBRAHMANYA RD(SBHR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7378 MAQ BJP SPECIAL train Click IRCTC