6602 Train Route

6602 - MAQ MAO SPL
Change
MANGALURU CNTL to MADGAON
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MANGALURU CNTL - MAQ Source 05:30 0 0 km - 1
2 MANGALURU JN - MAJN 05:43 05:45 02:00 6 km - 1
3 THOKUR - TOK 06:33 06:34 01:00 22 km - 1
4 SURATHKAL - SL 06:44 06:45 01:00 29 km - 1
5 MULKI - MULK 06:55 06:56 01:00 41 km - 1
6 NANDIKOOR - NAND 07:03 07:04 01:00 52 km - 1
7 PADUBIDRI - PDD 07:13 07:14 01:00 64 km - 1
8 INNANJE - INJ 07:21 07:22 01:00 74 km - 1
9 UDUPI - UD 07:31 07:32 01:00 87 km - 1
10 BARKUR - BKJ 07:46 07:47 01:00 110 km - 1
11 KUNDAPURA - KUDA 07:59 08:00 01:00 132 km - 1
12 SENAPURA - SEN 08:10 08:11 01:00 151 km - 1
13 BIJOOR - BIJR 08:24 08:25 01:00 171 km - 1
14 MOOKAMBIKA ROAD - BYNR 08:35 08:36 01:00 179 km - 1
15 SHIROOR - SHMI 08:50 08:51 01:00 190 km - 1
16 BHATKAL - BTJL 09:00 09:01 01:00 201 km - 1
17 CHITRAPUR (H) - CTTP 09:10 09:11 01:00 210 km - 1
18 MURDESHWAR - MRDW 09:20 09:21 01:00 222 km - 1
19 MANKI - MANK 09:30 09:31 01:00 233 km - 1
20 HONNAVAR - HNA 09:50 09:51 01:00 258 km - 1
21 KUMTA - KT 10:10 10:11 01:00 278 km - 1
22 MIRJAN - MRJN 10:25 10:26 01:00 288 km - 1
23 GOKARNA ROAD - GOK 10:37 10:38 01:00 304 km - 1
24 ANKOLA - ANKL 10:50 10:51 01:00 315 km - 1
25 HARWADA - HAA 11:05 11:06 01:00 335 km - 1
26 KARWAR - KAWR 11:24 11:25 01:00 355 km - 1
27 ASNOTI - AT 11:40 11:41 01:00 365 km - 1
28 LOLIEM - LOL 11:55 11:56 01:00 377 km - 1
29 CANCONA - CNO 12:10 12:11 01:00 391 km - 1
30 BALLI - BLLI 12:27 12:28 01:00 414 km - 1
31 MADGAON - MAO 13:35 Destination 0 437 km - 1
Maq Mao Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6602 MAQ MAO SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6602 MAQ MAO SPL runs from MANGALURU CNTL(MAQ) to MADGAON(MAO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from MANGALURU CNTL(MAQ) at 05:30 and reaches MADGAON(MAO) at 13:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 6602 from MANGALURU CNTL(MAQ) to MADGAON(MAO) .

MAQ MAO SPL 6602 train passes through 31 major stations in 1 day to reach from MANGALURU CNTL to MADGAON . It takes total of 8:5 hours journey to reach MADGAON .

In 6602 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at MANGALURU JN(MAJN). Train 6602 arrives at MANGALURU JN at 05:43 and departs at 05:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6602 MAQ MAO SPL

  • MAQ-MAO DEMU (70106)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCVL ANTYODAYA (16356)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • MAJN TBM SPL (6050)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MAJN CSMT EXP (12134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Thane (TNA) , Thane. Total duration is 17 Hours and 8 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6602 MAQ MAO SPL FAQ

From which station train 6602 MAQ MAO SPL starts from?

6602 MAQ MAO SPL starts from MANGALURU CNTL(MAQ)

How many days in a week 6602 MAQ MAO SPL runs ?

6602 MAQ MAO SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6602 MAQ MAO SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6602 MAQ MAO SPL train is 02:00 minutes at MANGALURU JN(MAJN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6602 MAQ MAO SPL train Click IRCTC