6571 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR-TK DEMU Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source
0 09:35
1 0
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 09:42
1:00 09:43
1 8
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 09:46
1:00 09:47
1 11
GOLHALLI GHL 09:54
1:00 09:55
1 20
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 10:01
1:00 10:02
1 27
DODBELE DBL 10:07
1:00 10:08
1 31
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 10:13
1:00 10:14
1 38
NIDVANDA NDV 10:17
1:00 10:18
1 41
DOBBSPET DBS 10:21
1:00 10:22
1 44
HIREHALI HHL 10:29
1:00 10:30
1 52
KYATSANDRA KIAT 10:37
1:00 10:38
1 58
TUMKUR TK 11:05
0 Destination
1 64

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6571 YPR-TK DEMU

Train 6571 YPR-TK DEMU runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 09:35 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 11:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 6571 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

YPR-TK DEMU 6571 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 1:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 6571 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHIK BANAVAR(BAW). Train 6571 arrives at CHIK BANAVAR at 09:42 and departs at 09:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6571 YPR-TK DEMU FAQ

From which station train 6571 YPR-TK DEMU starts from?

6571 YPR-TK DEMU starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6571 YPR-TK DEMU runs ?

6571 YPR-TK DEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6571 YPR-TK DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6571 YPR-TK DEMU train is 1:00 minutes at CHIK BANAVAR(BAW)

Top Train Routes related to 6571 YPR-TK DEMU

For more information on 6571 YPR-TK DEMU train Click IRCTC

YPR-TK DEMU train(0) covers a total distance of 64 Km travelling from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to TUMKUR(TK)

YPR-TK DEMU train(0) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to TUMKUR(TK) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)