6529 Train Route

6529 - SBC TLGP
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Talguppa
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC Start 11:50 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 11:59 12:00 1m 4.3 km - 1
3 Bengaluru East - BNCE 12:04 12:05 1m 7.0 km - 1
4 Baiyyappanahalli - BYPL 12:09 12:11 2m 11.0 km - 1
5 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 12:16 12:17 1m 13.7 km - 1
6 Hoodi Halt - HDIH 12:21 12:22 1m 18.5 km - 1
7 Whitefield - WFD 12:27 12:28 1m 23.1 km - 1
8 Devangonthi - DKN 12:34 12:35 1m 31.0 km - 1
9 Malur - MLO 12:43 12:44 1m 43.1 km - 1
10 Byatrayanhalli - BFW 13:00 13:01 1m 53.4 km - 1
11 Tyakal - TCL 13:07 13:08 1m 58.0 km - 1
12 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 13:18 13:20 2m 70.1 km - 1
13 Kamasamudram - KSM 13:32 13:33 1m 82.2 km - 1
14 Bisanattam - BSM 13:38 13:39 1m 89.2 km - 1
15 Gudupalli - GDP 13:46 13:47 1m 94.4 km - 1
16 Kuppam - KPN 14:10 End - 104.3 km - 1
Sbc Tlgp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6529 SBC TLGP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6529 SBC TLGP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Talguppa(TLGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 11:50 and reaches Talguppa(TLGP) at 14:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 6529 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Talguppa(TLGP) .

SBC TLGP 6529 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Talguppa . It takes total of 2:20 hours journey to reach Talguppa .

In 6529 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL). Train 6529 arrives at Baiyyappanahalli at 12:09 and departs at 12:11. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6529 SBC TLGP

  • SBC TLGP EXP (20651)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Talguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC AII FEST SPL (6205)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 45 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PRASHANTHI EXP (18464)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (6549)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (20653)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 9 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6529 SBC TLGP FAQ

From which station train 6529 SBC TLGP starts from?

6529 SBC TLGP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 6529 SBC TLGP runs ?

6529 SBC TLGP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6529 SBC TLGP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6529 SBC TLGP train is 2 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore