64564 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU Nangal Dam to Ambala Cantt. Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amb Andaura AADR
13:10
1 0.0
Churaru Takrala CHTL 13:24
1m 13:25
1 10.8
Panoh PH 13:33
1m 13:34
1 16.9
Una Himachal UHL 13:48
2m 13:50
1 27.1
Rai Mehat Pur MTPR 14:08
1m 14:09
1 37.1
Nangal Dam NLDM 14:25
Average Delay: (- min)
15m 14:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 43.6
Anandpur Sahib ANSB 14:58
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 15:00
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 63.8
Kiratpur Sahib KART 15:11
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 15:12
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 71.7
Bharatgarh BARJ 15:21
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 15:22
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 80.8
Ghanauli GANL 15:31
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 15:32
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 90.3
Rupnagar RPAR 15:45
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 15:50
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 99.1
Mianpur MNPR 15:57
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 15:58
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 107.0
Kurali KRLI 16:07
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 16:08
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 115.9
Morinda Jn MRND 16:23
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 16:25
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 124.0
Kharar KARR 16:43
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 16:44
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 140.7
SAS Nagar Mohali SASN 16:57
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 16:59
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 157.1
Chandigarh Jn CDG 17:40
Average Delay: (17 min)
55m 18:35
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 168.3
Ghagghar GHG 18:44
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 18:45
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 179.5
Dappar DHPR 18:54
Average Delay: (-2 min)
1m 18:55
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 190.5
Lalru LLU 19:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 19:01
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 195.0
Dhulkot DKT 19:10
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 19:11
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 205.1
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 19:25
Average Delay: (7 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 213.1

About Train 64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU

Train 64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU runs from Nangal Dam(NLDM) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at 13:10 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 19:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 64564 from Nangal Dam(NLDM) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) .

AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU 64564 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nangal Dam to Ambala Cantt. Junction . It takes total of 6:15 hours journey to reach Ambala Cantt. Junction .

In 64564 train route maximum halt time for this train is 55 minutes at Chandigarh Jn(CDG). Train 64564 arrives at Chandigarh Jn at 17:40 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nangal Dam (NLDM)
  2. Rupnagar (RPAR)


64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU FAQ

From which station train 64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU starts from?

64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU starts from Nangal Dam(NLDM)

How many days in a week 64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU runs ?

64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU train is 55 minutes at Chandigarh Jn(CDG)

Top Train Routes related to 64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU