63546 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GAYA - ASN PASSENGER Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gaya Jn GAYA
04:30
1 0.0
Manpur Jn MPO 04:39
1m 04:40
1 5.2
Bandhua BNF 04:47
1m 04:48
1 12.4
Tankuppa TKN 04:54
1m 04:55
1 20.0
Bansinala Halt BNSL 04:59
1m 05:00
1 26.0
Paharpur PRP 05:06
1m 05:07
1 32.5
Gurpa GAP 05:17
1m 05:18
1 44.2
Yadugram Block Hut YGM 05:25
1m 05:26
1 47.5
Baskatwa B H BSCP 05:30
1m 05:31
1 52.0
Nath Ganj NGY 05:36
1m 05:37
1 53.5
Dilwa DLW 05:42
1m 05:43
1 59.6
Lalbag Block Hut LBZ 05:46
1m 05:47
1 64.2
Gujhandi GJD 05:51
1m 05:52
1 66.3
Koderma Jn KQR 06:30
2m 06:32
1 76.2
Hirodih HRE 06:41
1m 06:42
1 85.4
Sarmatanr SMND 06:47
1m 06:48
1 93.2
Yadudih YDD 06:52
1m 06:53
1 97.1
Parsabad PSB 06:58
1m 06:59
1 102.5
Dasara DSME 07:05
1m 07:06
1 109.1
Chaube CBH 07:11
1m 07:12
1 113.9
Keshwari KSHR 07:17
1m 07:18
1 118.8
Hazaribagh Road HZD 07:23
1m 07:24
1 124.5
Garea Bihar GRBH 07:30
1m 07:31
1 129.7
Chichaki CCK 07:41
1m 07:42
1 134.3
Karmabad KRMB 07:54
1m 07:55
1 138.6
Chaudhribandh CDB 08:09
1m 08:10
1 142.4
Chegro CEME 08:24
1m 08:25
1 147.6
Parasnath PNME 08:30
1m 08:31
1 151.7
Nimiaghat NMG 08:37
1m 08:38
1 159.3
Bholidih BLME 08:54
1m 08:55
1 164.9
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 09:06
2m 09:08
1 169.7
Matari MRQ 09:17
1m 09:18
1 179.2
Nichitpur NPJE 09:23
1m 09:24
1 184.5
Tetulmari TET 09:27
1m 09:28
1 190.3
Bhuli BHN 09:34
1m 09:35
1 195.6
Dhanbad Jn DHN 09:45
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 09:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 199.4
Pradhankhunta Jn PKA 10:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 208.6
Chhota Ambana CAM 10:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1 214.5
Kalubathan KAO 10:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 223.7
Thapar Nagar TNW 10:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 228.0
Mugma MMU 10:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 233.4
Kumardubi KMME 10:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 238.0
Barakar BRR 10:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 240.6
Kulti ULT 10:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 243.8
Sitarampur Jn STN 10:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 248.9
Barachak Jn BCQ 10:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 252.6
Asansol Jn ASN 11:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 257.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER

Train 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER runs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Asansol Junction(ASN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 04:30 and reaches Asansol Junction(ASN) at 11:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 63546 from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Asansol Junction(ASN) .

GAYA - ASN PASSENGER 63546 train passes through 47 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction . It takes total of 6:40 hours journey to reach Asansol Junction .

In 63546 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Dhanbad Jn(DHN). Train 63546 arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 09:45 and departs at 09:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER starts from?

63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER starts from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

How many days in a week 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER runs ?

63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at Dhanbad Jn(DHN)

Top Train Routes related to 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER

For more information on 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER train Click IRCTC