1046 Train Route

1046 - THVM LTT SPL
Change
Dhanbad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 THIVIM - THVM Start 14:10 0 0 km - 1
2 SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 15:38 15:40 02:00 46 km - 1
3 KUDAL - KUDL 15:54 15:56 02:00 75 km - 1
4 SINDHUDURG - SNDD 16:08 16:10 02:00 90 km - 1
5 KANKAVALI - KKW 16:50 16:52 02:00 115 km - 1
6 VAIBHAVWADI RD - VBW 17:20 17:22 02:00 158 km - 1
7 RAJAPUR ROAD - RAJP 17:50 17:52 02:00 181 km - 1
8 VILAVADE - VID 18:05 18:07 02:00 204 km - 1
9 ADAVALI - ADVI 18:20 18:22 02:00 226 km - 1
10 RATNAGIRI - RN 19:00 19:05 05:00 270 km - 1
11 SANGMESHWAR - SGR 19:30 19:32 02:00 317 km - 1
12 ARAVALI ROAD - AVRD 19:45 19:47 02:00 337 km - 1
13 SAVARDA - SVX 19:55 19:57 02:00 351 km - 1
14 CHIPLUN - CHI 20:15 20:17 02:00 376 km - 1
15 KHED - KHED 20:40 20:42 02:00 418 km - 1
16 VEER - VEER 22:00 22:02 02:00 490 km - 1
17 MANGAON - MNI 22:16 22:18 02:00 513 km - 1
18 ROHA - ROHA 01:00 01:05 05:00 555 km - 2
19 PANVEL - PNVL 02:10 02:15 05:00 633 km - 2
20 THANE - TNA 02:57 03:00 03:00 668 km - 2
21 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT 04:05 End 0 685 km - 2
Thvm Ltt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1046 THVM LTT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1046 THVM LTT SPL runs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) on Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 14:10 and reaches Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 04:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 1046 from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) .

THVM LTT SPL 1046 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus . It takes total of 13:55 hours journey to reach Shahu Maharaj Terminus .

In 1046 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN). Train 1046 arrives at RATNAGIRI at 19:00 and departs at 19:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1046 THVM LTT SPL

  • DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046)

    Train starts from Dhanbad (DHN) , Dhanbad to Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) , Kolhapur. Total duration is 50 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • DHN BBS SPL (2831)

    Train starts from Dhanbad (DHN) , Dhanbad to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • DHN BBS SPL (2831)

    Train starts from Dhanbad (DHN) , Dhanbad to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1046 THVM LTT SPL FAQ

From which station train 1046 THVM LTT SPL starts from?

1046 THVM LTT SPL starts from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

How many days in a week 1046 THVM LTT SPL runs ?

1046 THVM LTT SPL runs on Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1046 THVM LTT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1046 THVM LTT SPL train is 05:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1046 THVM LTT SPL train Click IRCTC