6022 Train Route

6022 - TEN MS SPL
Change
Mysore Junction to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 TIRUNELVELI - TEN Start 13:00 0 0 km - 1
2 KOVILPATTI - CVP 13:53 13:55 02:00 66 km - 1
3 SATUR - SRT 14:13 14:15 02:00 87 km - 1
4 VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 14:43 14:45 02:00 114 km - 1
5 ARUPPUKKOTTAI - APK 15:10 15:12 02:00 136 km - 1
6 MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 16:13 16:15 02:00 180 km - 1
7 SIVAGANGA - SVGA 16:38 16:40 02:00 201 km - 1
8 KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 17:35 17:40 05:00 241 km - 1
9 PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 18:13 18:15 02:00 278 km - 1
10 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 20:45 20:55 10:00 331 km - 1
11 VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 22:38 22:40 02:00 454 km - 1
12 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 00:15 00:20 05:00 508 km - 2
13 CHENGALPATTU - CGL 01:55 02:05 10:00 611 km - 2
14 TAMBARAM - TBM 02:38 02:40 02:00 642 km - 2
15 MAMBALAM - MBM 02:58 03:00 02:00 660 km - 2
16 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 03:20 End 0 667 km - 2
Ten Ms Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6022 TEN MS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6022 TEN MS SPL runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Friday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 13:00 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 03:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 6022 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

TEN MS SPL 6022 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 6022 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ). Train 6022 arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 20:45 and departs at 20:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6022 TEN MS SPL

  • SHATABDI EXP (12008)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KAVERI EXPRESS (16022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS VANDEBHARAT (20608)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHENNAI EXPRESS (22681)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


6022 TEN MS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6022 TEN MS SPL starts from?

6022 TEN MS SPL starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 6022 TEN MS SPL runs ?

6022 TEN MS SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6022 TEN MS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6022 TEN MS SPL train is 10:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6022 TEN MS SPL train Click IRCTC