58026 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HTE KGP PASSENGER Hatia to Kharagpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hatia HTE
09:20
1 0.0
Ranchi Jn RNC 09:35
5m 09:40
1 6.9
Namkom NKM 09:47
1m 09:48
1 11.1
Tatisilwai Jn TIS 09:55
1m 09:56
1 17.4
Gangaghat GAG 10:06
1m 10:07
1 25.4
Jonha JON 10:21
1m 10:22
1 36.0
Kita KITA 10:42
1m 10:43
1 52.5
Silli SLF 10:54
1m 10:55
1 60.5
Muri Jn MURI 11:05
2m 11:07
1 66.9
Tulin THO 11:19
1m 11:20
1 72.1
Jhalida JAA 11:29
1m 11:30
1 79.6
Begunkodar BKDR 11:37
1m 11:38
1 84.8
Kotshila Jn KSX 11:57
1m 11:58
1 91.2
Garh Jaipur GUG 12:07
1m 12:08
1 98.6
Chas Road CAS 12:15
1m 12:16
1 105.8
Gourinathdham GTD 12:25
1m 12:26
1 112.4
Purulia Jn PRR 12:45
20m 13:05
1 127.5
Chharra CHRA 13:13
1m 13:14
1 134.7
Kustaur KSU 13:20
1m 13:21
1 139.3
Bagalia BGA 13:29
1m 13:30
1 147.6
Anara ANR 13:39
1m 13:40
1 153.2
Garhdhrubeswar GRB 13:50
1m 13:51
1 160.0
Adra Jn ADRA 14:05
10m 14:15
1 166.7
Metyal Sahar MYX 14:24
1m 14:25
1 174.9
Indrabil IBL 14:31
1m 14:32
1 180.4
Sirjam SRJM 14:39
1m 14:40
1 187.6
Jhantipahari JPH 14:47
1m 14:48
1 196.8
Chhatna CJN 14:57
1m 14:58
1 205.9
Anchuri ANCR 15:03
1m 15:04
1 208.8
Bankura Jn BQA 15:15
5m 15:20
1 219.7
Bheduasol BXL 15:27
1m 15:28
1 226.9
Ondagram ODM 15:37
1m 15:38
1 235.6
Ramsagar RSG 15:47
61m 16:48
1 244.5
Bishnupur Jn VSU 15:57
1m 15:58
1 249.9
Piardoba PBA 16:07
1m 16:08
1 262.2
Bogri Road BGO 16:17
1m 16:18
1 270.6
Garhbeta GBA 16:25
1m 16:26
1 275.1
Chandrakona Road CDGR 16:37
1m 16:38
1 287.0
Salboni SLB 16:49
1m 16:50
1 298.2
Godapiasal GSL 16:59
1m 17:00
1 310.5
Medinipur MDN 17:26
2m 17:28
1 322.3
Gokulpur GKL 17:38
1m 17:39
1 329.0
Girimaidan GMDN 17:45
1m 17:46
1 333.1
Kharagpur Jn KGP 18:00

1 335.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER

Train 58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER runs from Hatia(HTE) to Kharagpur Junction(KGP) on Train departs from Hatia(HTE) at 09:20 and reaches Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at 18:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 58026 from Hatia(HTE) to Kharagpur Junction(KGP) .

HTE KGP PASSENGER 58026 train passes through 44 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hatia to Kharagpur Junction . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Kharagpur Junction .

In 58026 train route maximum halt time for this train is 61 minutes at Ramsagar(RSG). Train 58026 arrives at Ramsagar at 15:47 and departs at 16:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  2. Purulia Jn (PRR)
  3. Adra Jn (ADRA)
  4. Bankura Jn (BQA)


58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER starts from?

58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER starts from Hatia(HTE)

How many days in a week 58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER runs ?

58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER train is 61 minutes at Ramsagar(RSG)

Top Train Routes related to 58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER

For more information on 58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER train Click IRCTC