8185 Train Route

8185 - HTE DURG SPL
Change
Hatia to Durg Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HATIA - HTE Source 20:05 0 0 km - 1
2 ROURKELA - ROU 22:45 22:55 10:00 167 km - 1
3 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 00:20 00:22 02:00 269 km - 2
4 RAIGARH - RIG 01:29 01:31 02:00 340 km - 2
5 CHAMPA JN - CPH 02:36 02:38 02:00 420 km - 2
6 BILASPUR JN - BSP 03:50 04:05 15:00 473 km - 2
7 BHATAPARA - BYT 04:45 04:47 02:00 519 km - 2
8 RAIPUR JN - R 05:40 05:45 05:00 583 km - 2
9 DURG - DURG 06:45 Destination 0 620 km - 2
Hte Durg Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

8185 HTE DURG SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 8185 HTE DURG SPL runs from Hatia(HTE) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Tuesday, Thursday. Train departs from Hatia(HTE) at 20:05 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 06:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 8185 from Hatia(HTE) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

HTE DURG SPL 8185 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Durg Junction . It takes total of 10:40 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 8185 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at BILASPUR JN(BSP). Train 8185 arrives at BILASPUR JN at 03:50 and departs at 04:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 8185 HTE DURG SPL

  • HTE PRNC SPL (8626)

    Train starts from Ranchi (HTE) , Ranchi to Purnia Court (PRNC) , Purnia. Total duration is 14 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


8185 HTE DURG SPL FAQ

From which station train 8185 HTE DURG SPL starts from?

8185 HTE DURG SPL starts from Hatia(HTE)

How many days in a week 8185 HTE DURG SPL runs ?

8185 HTE DURG SPL runs on Tuesday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8185 HTE DURG SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8185 HTE DURG SPL train is 15:00 minutes at BILASPUR JN(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 8185 HTE DURG SPL train Click IRCTC