56362 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Ernakulam Junction (South) to Nilambur Road
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kottayam KTYM
05:20
1 0.0
Ettumanur ETM 05:29
1m 05:30
1 10.4
Kuruppanthara KRPP 05:36
1m 05:37
1 18.2
Vaikom Road VARD 05:44
1m 05:45
1 24.9
Piravom Road PVRD 05:59
1m 06:00
1 31.0
Kanjiramittam KPTM 06:05
1m 06:06
1 37.4
Mulanturutti MNTT 06:14
1m 06:15
1 42.4
Thrippunithura TRTR 06:29
1m 06:30
1 50.0
Ernakulam Town ERN 07:00
5m 07:05
1 60.0
Idappally IPL 07:13
1m 07:14
1 66.1
Kalamassery KLMR 07:22
1m 07:23
1 70.7
Aluva AWY 07:41
1m 07:42
1 76.9
Chovvara CWR 07:46
1m 07:47
1 80.1
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 07:53
1m 07:54
1 86.0
Karukkutty KUC 07:59
1m 08:00
1 90.9
Koratti Angadi KRAN 08:04
1m 08:05
1 95.4
Divine Nagar DINR 08:09
1m 08:10
1 99.2
Chalakkudy CKI 08:14
1m 08:15
1 101.6
Irinjalakkuda IJK 08:24
1m 08:25
1 107.6
Nellayi NYI 08:33
1m 08:34
1 114.1
Pudukkad PUK 08:40
1m 08:41
1 117.9
Ollur OLR 08:49
1m 08:50
1 124.9
Thrissur TCR 08:58
2m 09:00
1 131.4
Thrissur Punkunnam PNQ 09:04
1m 09:05
1 133.8
Mulangunnathukavu MGK 09:14
1m 09:15
1 140.7
Wadakkanchery WKI 09:24
1m 09:25
1 148.2
Mullurkara MUC 09:33
1m 09:34
1 156.5
Vallathol Nagar VTK 09:44
1m 09:45
1 160.5
Shoranur Jn SRR 11:05
30m 11:35
1 164.5
Vadanamkurussi Halt VDKS 11:41
1m 11:42
1 168.8
Vallapuzha VPZ 11:47
1m 11:48
1 174.9
Kulukkalur KZC 11:52
1m 11:53
1 178.5
Cherukara CQA 11:59
1m 12:00
1 185.1
Angadippuram AAM 12:09
1m 12:10
1 192.2
Pattikkad PKQ 12:17
1m 12:18
1 197.8
Melattur MLTR 12:26
1m 12:27
1 205.0
Tuvvur TUV 12:33
1m 12:34
1 211.4
Todiyapulam TDPM 12:39
1m 12:40
1 215.6
Vaniyambalam VNB 12:46
1m 12:47
1 219.9
Nilambur Road NIL 13:10

1 230.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56362

Train 56362 runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Nilambur Road(NIL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 05:20 and reaches Nilambur Road(NIL) at 13:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 56362 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Nilambur Road(NIL) .

56362 train passes through 40 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Nilambur Road . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Nilambur Road .

In 56362 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 56362 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 11:05 and departs at 11:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


56362 FAQ

From which station train 56362 starts from?

56362 starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 56362 runs ?

56362 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56362 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56362 train is 30 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 56362

For more information on 56362 train Click IRCTC