56362 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER Ernakulam Junction (South) to Nilambur Road
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kottayam KTYM
05:20
1 0.0
Ettumanur ETM 05:29
1m 05:30
1 10.4
Kuruppanthara KRPP 05:36
1m 05:37
1 18.2
Vaikom Road VARD 05:44
1m 05:45
1 24.9
Piravom Road PVRD 05:59
1m 06:00
1 31.0
Kanjiramittam KPTM 06:05
1m 06:06
1 37.4
Mulanturutti MNTT 06:14
1m 06:15
1 42.4
Thrippunithura TRTR 06:29
1m 06:30
1 50.0
Ernakulam Town ERN 07:00
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 07:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60.0
Idappally IPL 07:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.1
Kalamassery KLMR 07:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 70.7
Aluva AWY 07:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 76.9
Chovvara CWR 07:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 80.1
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 07:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 86.0
Karukkutty KUC 07:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 90.9
Koratti Angadi KRAN 08:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.4
Divine Nagar DINR 08:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 99.2
Chalakkudy CKI 08:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 101.6
Irinjalakkuda IJK 08:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 107.6
Nellayi NYI 08:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 114.1
Pudukkad PUK 08:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 117.9
Ollur OLR 08:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 124.9
Thrissur TCR 08:58
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 09:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 131.4
Thrissur Punkunnam PNQ 09:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 133.8
Mulangunnathukavu MGK 09:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 140.7
Wadakkanchery WKI 09:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 148.2
Mullurkara MUC 09:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 156.5
Vallathol Nagar VTK 09:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 160.5
Shoranur Jn SRR 11:05
Average Delay: (- min)
30m 11:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 164.5
Vadanamkurussi Halt VDKS 11:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 168.8
Vallapuzha VPZ 11:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 174.9
Kulukkalur KZC 11:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1 178.5
Cherukara CQA 11:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 185.1
Angadippuram AAM 12:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 192.2
Pattikkad PKQ 12:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 197.8
Melattur MLTR 12:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 205.0
Tuvvur TUV 12:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 211.4
Todiyapulam TDPM 12:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 215.6
Vaniyambalam VNB 12:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 219.9
Nilambur Road NIL 13:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 230.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56362 KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER

Train 56362 KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Nilambur Road(NIL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 05:20 and reaches Nilambur Road(NIL) at 13:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 56362 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Nilambur Road(NIL) .

KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER 56362 train passes through 40 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Nilambur Road . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Nilambur Road .

In 56362 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 56362 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 11:05 and departs at 11:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


56362 KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER FAQ

From which station train 56362 KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER starts from?

56362 KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 56362 KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER runs ?

56362 KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56362 KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56362 KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER train is 30 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 56362 KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER

For more information on 56362 KTYM-NIL PASSENGSER train Click IRCTC