56362 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Ernakulam Junction (South) to Nilambur Road
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kottayam KTYM
05:20
1 0.0
Ettumanur ETM 05:29
1m 05:30
1 10.4
Kuruppanthara KRPP 05:36
1m 05:37
1 18.2
Vaikom Road VARD 05:44
1m 05:45
1 24.9
Piravom Road PVRD 05:59
1m 06:00
1 31.0
Kanjiramittam KPTM 06:05
1m 06:06
1 37.4
Mulanturutti MNTT 06:14
1m 06:15
1 42.4
Thrippunithura TRTR 06:29
1m 06:30
1 50.0
Ernakulam Town ERN 07:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 07:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 60.0
Idappally IPL 07:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 66.1
Kalamassery KLMR 07:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 70.7
Aluva AWY 07:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 76.9
Chovvara CWR 07:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 80.1
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 07:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 86.0
Karukkutty KUC 07:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 90.9
Koratti Angadi KRAN 08:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 95.4
Divine Nagar DINR 08:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 99.2
Chalakkudy CKI 08:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 101.6
Irinjalakkuda IJK 08:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 107.6
Nellayi NYI 08:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 114.1
Pudukkad PUK 08:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 117.9
Ollur OLR 08:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 124.9
Thrissur TCR 08:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 131.4
Thrissur Punkunnam PNQ 09:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 133.8
Mulangunnathukavu MGK 09:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 140.7
Wadakkanchery WKI 09:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 148.2
Mullurkara MUC 09:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 156.5
Vallathol Nagar VTK 09:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 160.5
Shoranur Jn SRR 11:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
30m 11:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 164.5
Vadanamkurussi Halt VDKS 11:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 168.8
Vallapuzha VPZ 11:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 174.9
Kulukkalur KZC 11:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 178.5
Cherukara CQA 11:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 12:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 185.1
Angadippuram AAM 12:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 12:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 192.2
Pattikkad PKQ 12:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 12:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 197.8
Melattur MLTR 12:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 12:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 205.0
Tuvvur TUV 12:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 12:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 211.4
Todiyapulam TDPM 12:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 12:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 215.6
Vaniyambalam VNB 12:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 12:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 219.9
Nilambur Road NIL 13:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 230.6

About Train 56362

Train 56362 runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Nilambur Road(NIL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 05:20 and reaches Nilambur Road(NIL) at 13:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 56362 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Nilambur Road(NIL) .

56362 train passes through 40 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Nilambur Road . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Nilambur Road .

In 56362 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 56362 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 11:05 and departs at 11:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


56362 FAQ

From which station train 56362 starts from?

56362 starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 56362 runs ?

56362 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56362 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56362 train is 30 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 56362

For more information on 56362 train Click IRCTC