56214 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPTY-MYS PASS Tirupati Main to Chamarajanagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TIRUPATI TPTY Source
0:00 21:35
1 0
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 21:44
1:00 21:45
1 12
KOTALA KEN 21:51
1:00 21:52
1 15
PANAPAKAM PAM 22:06
1:00 22:07
1 30
PAKALA JN PAK 22:24
1:00 22:25
1 42
PUTALAPATTU PTT 22:39
1:00 22:40
1 58
CHITTOOR CTO 22:59
1:00 23:00
1 72
KATPADI JN KPD 0:05
5:00 0:10
2 105
GUDIYATTAM GYM 0:33
2:00 0:35
2 130
VALATHOOR VLT 0:43
2:00 0:45
2 139
AMBUR AB 0:59
1:00 1:00
2 157
VANIYAMBADI VN 1:14
1:00 1:15
2 173
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 1:45
5:00 1:50
2 189
SOMANAYAKKANPTI SKPT 2:04
1:00 2:05
2 198
PATCHUR PU 2:13
2:00 2:15
2 206
MULANUR MAR 2:29
1:00 2:30
2 220
KUPPAM KPN 3:14
1:00 3:15
2 232
GUDUPULLI GDP 3:24
1:00 3:25
2 242
BISANATTAM BSM 3:34
1:00 3:35
2 247
KAMASAMUDRAM KSM 3:44
1:00 3:45
2 255
BANGARAPET BWT 4:15
15:00 4:30
2 267
TYAKAL TCL 4:40
1:00 4:41
2 279
MALUR MLO 4:54
1:00 4:55
2 294
DEVANGONTHI DKN 5:04
1:00 5:05
2 306
WHITEFIELD WFD 5:14
1:00 5:15
2 313
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 6:08
2:00 6:10
2 323
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 6:13
2:00 6:15
2 326
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 6:17
1:00 6:18
2 330
BENGALURU CANT BNC 6:25
5:00 6:30
2 333
KSR BENGALURU SBC 6:55
35:00:00 7:30
2 337
KENGERI KGI 7:48
2:00 7:50
2 349
BIDADI BID 8:04
1:00 8:05
2 366
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 8:24
1:00 8:25
2 381
CHANNAPATNA CPT 8:35
1:00 8:36
2 392
MADDUR MAD 8:53
2:00 8:55
2 411
HANAKERE HNK 9:03
1:00 9:04
2 420
MANDYA MYA 9:14
1:00 9:15
2 430
YELIYUR Y 9:24
1:00 9:25
2 437
BYADARAHALLI BDRL 9:34
1:00 9:35
2 446
PANDAVAPURA PANP 9:44
1:00 9:45
2 455
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 9:49
1:00 9:50
2 460
NAGANAHALLI NHY 9:59
1:00 10:00
2 467
MYSURU JN MYS 10:30
10:00 10:40
2 475
ASHOKAPURAM AP 10:42
1:00 10:43
2 480
KADAKOLA KDO 10:56
1:00 10:57
2 491
NANJANGUD TOWN NTW 11:13
2:00 11:15
2 500
CHAMARAJANAGAR CMNR 12:30
0:00 Destination
2 535

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS

Train 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Chamarajanagar(CMNR) on Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 21:35 and reaches Chamarajanagar(CMNR) at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 56214 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Chamarajanagar(CMNR) .

TPTY-MYS PASS 56214 train passes through 47 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Chamarajanagar . It takes total of hours journey to reach Chamarajanagar .

In 56214 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD). Train 56214 arrives at KATPADI JN at 0:05 and departs at 0:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)
  2. BENGALURU CANT (BNC)


56214 TPTY-MYS PASS FAQ

From which station train 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS starts from?

56214 TPTY-MYS PASS starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS runs ?

56214 TPTY-MYS PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS train is 5:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS

For more information on 56214 TPTY-MYS PASS train Click IRCTC