56213 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MYS-TPTY Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chamarajanagar CMNR
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Nanjangud Town NTW 15:38
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
2m 15:40
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 35.2
Ashokapuram AP 16:09
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 16:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 55.1
Chamarajapuram CMJ 16:14
1m 16:15
1 57.8
Mysuru Jn MYS 16:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
15m 17:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 60.3
Shrirangapattana S 17:14
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 17:15
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 74.8
Pandavapura PANP 17:19
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 17:20
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 79.4
Mandya MYA 17:53
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
2m 17:55
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 105.0
Maddur MAD 18:14
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
1m 18:15
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 124.1
Channapatna CPT 18:34
Average Delay: (22 Min min)
1m 18:35
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 142.4
Ramanagaram RMGM 18:49
Average Delay: (16 Min min)
1m 18:50
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 153.6
Bidadi BID 19:04
Average Delay: (21 Min min)
1m 19:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 168.4
Kengeri KGI 19:24
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
1m 19:25
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 185.8
Nayandahalli NYH 19:38
1m 19:39
1 190.7
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 20:20
Average Delay: (35 Min min)
25m 20:45
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 198.0
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 20:55
Average Delay: (27 Min min)
2m 20:57
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 202.3
Baiyyappanahalli BYPL 21:04
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 21:05
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 209.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 21:10
Average Delay: (45 Min min)
2m 21:12
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 211.7
Whitefield WFD 21:20
Average Delay: (54 Min min)
1m 21:21
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 221.1
Devangonthi DKN 21:29
Average Delay: (21 Min min)
1m 21:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 228.9
Malur MLO 21:39
Average Delay: (1.32 Hours min)
1m 21:40
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 241.1
Tyakal TCL 21:50
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 21:52
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 255.9
Bangarapet Jn BWT 22:03
Average Delay: (55 Min min)
2m 22:05
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 268.1
Kamasamudram KSM 22:14
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
1m 22:15
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 280.1
Bisanattam BSM 22:21
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
1m 22:22
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 287.2
Gudupalli GDP 22:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 22:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 292.4
Kuppam KPN 22:43
Average Delay: (51 Min min)
2m 22:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 302.3
Mulanur MAR 22:54
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 22:55
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 314.5
Patchur PU 23:04
Average Delay: (55 Min min)
1m 23:05
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 325.5
Somanayakkanpatti SKPT 23:14
Average Delay: (28 Min min)
1m 23:15
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 333.7
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 00:01
Average Delay: (19 min)
4m 00:05
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 342.9
Vaniyambadi VN 00:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 00:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 359.2
Ambur AB 00:38
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 00:40
Average Delay: (44 min)
2 375.3
Valathoor VLT 00:54
Average Delay: (54 min)
1m 00:55
Average Delay: (54 min)
2 392.9
Gudiyattam GYM 01:04
Average Delay: (57 min)
1m 01:05
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
2 402.8
Katpadi Jn KPD 02:40
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 02:45
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 427.4
Chittoor CTO 03:18
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 03:20
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 460.2
Putalapattu PTT 03:49
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 03:50
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 474.6
Pakala Jn PAK 04:04
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 04:05
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 490.2
Panapakam PAM 04:14
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 04:15
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 502.3
Kotala KEN 04:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 04:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 517.2
Chandragiri CGI 04:39
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 04:40
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 520.2
Tirupati Main TPTY 05:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 532.1

About Train 56213 MYS-TPTY

Train 56213 MYS-TPTY runs from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Train departs from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) at 15:10 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 05:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 56213 from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

MYS-TPTY 56213 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 14:15 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 56213 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 56213 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 20:20 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mysuru Jn (MYS)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)